The IAAM Proudly Announces the 2018 Indoor Track and Field All-Conference Teams

The IAAM Proudly Announces the 2018 Indoor Track and Field  All-Conference Teams

The IAAM is pleased to annouce the 2017-18 Indoor Track and Field All Conference Teams 

 

 "A" Conference   

                                         
55 Meter Dash          Jada Seaman McDonogh          
300 Meter   Jada Seaman McDonogh  
500 Meter   Bella Whittacker Mount de Sales  
800 Meter   Deidre Powell Bryn Mawr  
1600 Meter   Haley Wehberg Maryvale Prep  
3200 Meter   Haley Wehberg Maryvale Prep  
55 Hurdles   Ashlee Kothenbeutell      John Carroll School  
4 x 200 Relay  

Ally Furnari

Alex Martinez

Maddy Robinson

Grace English 

 Maryvale Prep  
4 x 400 Relay  

Kevilyn Frazier, 

Grace Flynn,

Lexi Hamilton,

Bella Whittaker

 Mount de Sales   
4 x 800 Relay  

Bella Whittaker,

Anna Scheffel,

Erin Kosloski,

Katerina Boutselis

 Mount de Sales  
Shot Put   Adia Hill Bryn Mawr  
High Jump   Erin Shaffrey Maryvale Prep  
Pole Vault   Suzie Albornoz Notre Dame Prep  
Long Jump   Alex Martinez Maryvale Prep  
Triple Jump   Maclynn Ugokwe Bryn Mawr  
         
"B" Conference        
55 Meter Dash   Amanda Ruffin Glenelg Country School  
300 Meter   Quai Skeet-Ridley St. Vincent Pallotti  
500 Meter   Kate Sites Glenelg Country School  
800 Meter   Alayna Gibson Roland Park Country  
1600 Meter   Alayna Gibson Roland Park Country  
3200 Meter   Alayna Gibson Roland Park Country  
55 Hurdles   Alisha Netus Glenelg Country School  
4 x 200 Relay  

Amanda Ruffin,

Aniya Diggs,

Alisha Netus,

Maddy Sesay

 Glenelg Country School  
4 x 400 Relay  

Aniya Diggs,

Kate Sites,

Ashley Good,

Maddy Sesay

 Glenelg Country School  
4 x 800 Relay  

Alayna Gibson,

Elizabeth Currie,

Hannah Rhea,

Kiki Gushue 

 Roland Park Country   
Shot Put   Rebecca Perry Catholic High  
High Jump   Briana Baier Catholic High  
Pole Vault   Maddy Riedel SPSFG  
Long Jump   Briana Baier Catholic High  
Triple Jump   Briane Baier Catholic High