2017 2018 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat. 11 Indian Creek #   Kings Christian HS   10:00 AM
  scrimmage
Mon. 13 Glenelg Country #   St. Maria Goretti   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 14 Concordia Prep #   Annapolis Area Christian   4:00 PM
  Beth Tfiloh #   Gerstell   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 Elizabeth Seton HS #   McDonogh   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Indian Creek #   Glenelg Country   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
Thu. 16 Concordia Prep #   St. Mary's   TBA
  scrimmage
  Rockbridge #   Beth Tfiloh   4:15 PM
  Chapelgate Christian 14 Gerstell 55 Final
  Bryn Mawr #   Severn   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Indian Creek #   Maryvale Prep   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 17 Chapelgate Christian 17 Goretti 60 Final
  Goretti Tournament
  Gunston Day School # 19 Key 44 Final
Sat. 18 Friends #   Perry Hall Christian School   TBA
  scrimmage
  Roland Park Country #   DMV Jamboree   TBA
  at Quince Orchard
  Chapelgate Christian 40 Bishop Walsh 52 Final
  Goretti Tournament
  McDonogh #   DMV Scrimmage Jamboree   TBA
  Peddie/Spalding #   Annapolis Area Christian   9:00 AM
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   Edmonson   2:30 PM
  scrimmage
Mon. 20 Cristo Rey 37 Concordia Prep 43 Final - OT
  Friends 40 FCA 20 Final
  at Mountain Christian
  Indian Creek #   St. Mary's   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Greater Grace Christain Academy 48 Key 37 Final
  Gerstell #   Mercy   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 21 St. Paul's School for Girls # 50 Bryn Mawr 24 Final
  scrimmage
  Holy Cross #   St. John's Cath. Prep   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Kent Island   5:30 PM
  Maryvale Prep #   Catholic High   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Chesapeake AA #   Roland Park Country   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Maria Goretti #   Our Lady of Mount Carmel   6:00 PM
  scrimmage at Seton Keough
Wed. 22 Alumni Game #   St. Mary's   TBA
  scrimmage
  Bishop McNamara #   St. Vincent Pallotti   12:00 PM
Fri. 24 Catonsville HS #   Notre Dame Prep   11:00 AM
  scrimmage
  St. Paul's School for Girls 50 St. Maria Gorretti 61 Final
Sat. 25 Concordia Prep #   Play Day   TBA
  Maryvale Prep #   BBOWS Playday   TBA
  at McDonogh
  St. Mary's   Tournament   TBA
  at McDonogh
  Mount de Sales #   BBOWS Play Day   TBA
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   BBOWS Playday   TBA
  Institute of Notre Dame #   Play Day   8:30 AM
  at McDonogh
  BBOWS Playday #   McDonogh   9:00 AM
  St. Frances #   Paul IV   11:45 AM
  scrimmage
  Linganore #   St. John's Cath. Prep   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Severn #   BBOWS Playday   5:30 PM
  at McDonogh
Mon. 27 Cristo Rey 39 Chapelgate Christian 43 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 55 Concordia Prep 17 Final
  North Harford #   Mount de Sales   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Paul's School for Girls # 59 Towson 35 Final
  scrimmage
  John Carroll # 54 Mercy 26 Final
  scrimmage
  Paint Branch #   St. Vincent Pallotti   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Elizabeth Seton #   St. Frances   6:30 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 28 Southern Maryland Christian Academy 18 Key 49 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 49 Bryn Mawr 28 Final
  St. Timothy's # 26 John Carroll 53 Final
  Open Practice
  Garrison Forest #   Maryland School for the Deaf   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Howard High #   Roland Park Country   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High 37 St. Mary's 68 Final
  Bullis School #   Archbishop Spalding   5:30 PM
  Flowers High School #   St. Vincent Pallotti   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Maryvale Prep #   Garrison Forest   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  FCA 15 Concordia Prep 36 Final
  Mercy #   Catholic High   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Mount de Sales #   Reservoir   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Institute of Notre Dame #   Towson   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Gerstell 33 Annapolis Area Christian 47 Final
Thu. 30 St. Vincent Pallotti #   Mt. Hebron   5:00 AM
  Indian Creek * ^ 38 Friends 19 Final
  Loch Raven #   St. Paul's School for Girls   5:30 PM
  St. Mary's # 38 John Carroll 77 Final
  scrimmage
  Institute of Notre Dame #   Old Mill   6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Hedgesville WV 40 St. John's Cath. Prep 110 Final
  Roland Park Country 83 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 22 Final
  @Seton Keough
 
December
Fri. 1 Indian Creek 36 Severn 30 Final
  Concordia Prep * ^ 40 Chapelgate Christian 25 Final
  Park * ^ 46 Key 51 Final - OT
  Gerstell #   Garrison Forest   4:30 PM
  scrimmage
  McDonogh 47 Hamilton Heights 60 Final
  at Paul VI Catholic HS VA
  Oldfields * ^ 34 Bryn Mawr 36 Final - OT
  John Carroll 51 Notre Dame Prep 21 Final
  FCA 7 Mercy 59 Final
  Maryvale Prep 68 Archbishop Spalding 64 Final
  Mount de Sales 35 Georgetown Visitation 57 Final
  Catholic High 25 Annapolis Area Christian 59 Final
  Eagle Classic
Sat. 2 Institute of Notre Dame 44 Riverdale Baptist 79 Final
  Tip Off Classic
  Severn 52 Catholic High 47 Final
  Eagle Classic at AACS @ AACS
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 28 St Laurent 50 Final
  Jump Ball in VA
  T.C. Williams 75 St. John's Cath. Prep 59 Final
  Art Turner Classic Tournament @ Paul VI High School
  Roland Park Country 67 Edison (VA) 56 Final
  Art Turner at Paul VI in VA
  St. Vincent Pallotti 48 National Christian Academy 81 Final
  Indian Creek 28 Annapolis Area Christian 56 Final
  Eagle Classic Championship Game
Sun. 3 Roland Park Country 36 Hamilton Heights (TN) 58 Final
  Art Turner at Paul VI in VA
  St. Frances 71 South Shore 35 Final
  Art Turner Classic in Fairfax, VA
  McDonogh 53 National Christian Academy 50 Final
  at Paul VI Catholic HS VA
Mon. 4 Chapelgate Christian 21 Key 55 Final
  Jemicy School 15 Friends 38 Final
  Indian Creek 29 Mount de Sales 75 Final
  Maryvale Prep 53 Gerstell 24 Final
Tue. 5 St. Mary's 61 Broadneck 47 Final
  Garrison Forest * ^ 25 Concordia Prep 29 Final
  Key * 54 Chapelgate Christian 31 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 72 St. Paul's School for Girls 70 Final
  Loch Raven 43 Mercy 45 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 27 McDonogh 65 Final
  Montgomery Blair 29 St. Vincent Pallotti 65 Final
Wed. 6 Notre Dame Prep * 45 St. John's Cath. Prep 51 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 69 Severn 28 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 38 St. Timothy's 41 Final - OT
  St. Mary's * 62 Maryvale Prep 56 Final
  Glenelg Country * 42 Mount de Sales 60 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 24 Catholic High 67 Final
  Friends * ^ 13 Bryn Mawr 30 Final
  Key * ^ 46 Indian Creek 60 Final
  Park * ^ 50 Oldfields 58 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * ^ 19 Concordia Prep 40 Final
  Roland Park Country * 69 John Carroll 37 Final
  McNamara 71 St. Frances 59 Final
Thu. 7 Catholic High 41 Mount de Sales 75 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 55 Reservoir HS 40 Final
Fri. 8 St. Vincent Pallotti 53 Valley Forge/Virginia 31 Final
  She Got Game @ St. John's
  Garrison Forest * ^ 56 Chapelgate Christian 34 Final
  Friends * ^ 16 Key 27 Final
  St. Timothy's * 30 Notre Dame Prep 41 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 32 Institute of Notre Dame 67 Final
  Mercy * 26 Annapolis Area Christian 53 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 42 Park 34 Final
  Oldfields * ^ 52 Indian Creek 40 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 53 Glenelg Country 52 Final
  Severn * 62 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 70 Final
  at Seton Keough
  St Joseph's 35 St. Frances 70 Final
  She Got Game
  McDonogh 53 North Point 37 Final
  She Got Game
  Roland Park Country 57 Mary Louis (NY) 55 Final
  She Got Game @ Largo High School
Sat. 9 Institute of Notre Dame   Tournament   Cancelled
  She Got Game
  Mercy   Nanemusond Suffolk   Cancelled
  @ She Got Game Classic
  Tournament 57 St. Frances 51 Final
  She Got Game
  Roland Park Country 59 Goretti (PA) 54 Final
  She Got Game @ Wise High School
Sun. 10 Mercy 37 St. Andrew's Episcopal 38 Final
  @ She Got Game Classic
  Tournament 49 St. Frances 65 Final
  She Got Game
  Roland Park Country 63 Cardinal O'Hara (NY) 54 Final
  She Got Game @ Wise High School
  St. John's Cath. Prep 32 Crestwood Prep, Canada 51 Final
  She Got Game @ St John's DC
Mon. 11 Severna Park 41 St. Mary's 52 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 27 Key 37 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 33 Garrison Forest 30 Final
  Friends * ^ 15 Park 40 Final
  Indian Creek 44 Broadneck 52 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 49 Glenelg Country 47 Final
  Loch Raven 30 Maryvale Prep 55 Final
  Oldfields * 46 Catholic High 43 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 51 John Carroll 82 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 50 Mount de Sales 58 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 49 Severn 32 Final
  Gerstell 33 Concordia Prep 17 Final
Tue. 12 Garrison Forest * ^ 37 Beth Tfiloh 35 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 62 Mervo 4 Final
  Chesapeake 56 Annapolis Area Christian 54 Final
Wed. 13 Key * ^ 31 Oldfields 43 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 71 St. Paul's School for Girls 68 Final
  Mount de Sales * 50 St. John's Cath. Prep 53 Final
  St. Mary's * 52 Mercy 42 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 40 Maryvale Prep 51 Final
  Glenelg Country * 32 St. Timothy's 42 Final
  Indian Creek * ^ 31 Bryn Mawr 36 Final
  Concordia Prep * ^ 20 Catholic High 49 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 43 C. Milton Wright 49 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 48 St. Vincent Pallotti 60 Final
  McDonogh 57 Catonsville HS 45 Final
Thu. 14 Beth Tfiloh * ^ 30 Chapelgate Christian 49 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 36 Key 28 Final
Fri. 15 St. Vincent Pallotti 69 Bullis Holiday Classic/Mercersburg Academy (PA) 22 Final
  Bullis Holiday Tournament @ Bullis
  St. John's Cath. Prep 60 Episcopal (VA) 56 Final
  Bullis Holiday Tournament @ Bullis
  Institute of Notre Dame   Mercy   Cancelled
Sat. 16 Institute of Notre Dame 62 Dunbar 49 Final
  @ Oakland Mills
  St. Vincent Pallotti 73 Bullis Holiday Classic/SJCP 64 Final
  Bullis Holiday Tournament @ Bullis
  St. John's Cath. Prep 64 St. Vincent Pallotti 73 Final
  Bullis Holiday Tournament
  Annapolis Area Christian * 70 St. Mary's 66 Final
  McDonogh 68 Colonial Forge 23 Final
  Power Move
  Mount de Sales 37 Catonsville 63 Final
  Catonsville Cup
  St. Frances 70 Tournament 38 Final
  695hoops Winter Classic
Sun. 17 St. John's Cath. Prep 69 Hill School, PA 41 Final
  Bullis Holiday Tournament
  St. Vincent Pallotti 45 Bullis Holiday Classic Championship/Bullis HS 59 Final
  Bullis Holiday Tournament @ Bullis
Mon. 18 Annapolis Area Christian 52 Poolville, TX 36 Final
  @ KSA Disney Tournament
  St. Timothy's * ^ 37 Mount de Sales 56 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 44 Chesapeake HS 49 Final
  McDonogh * 66 Archbishop Spalding 41 Final
  Meade 41 Mercy 30 Final
  John Carroll 75 Coppin Academy 52 Final
  Indian Creek 35 Northeast HS 30 Final
  Randallstown 24 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 52 Final
  at Seton Keough
  St. Mary's   Arundel   Cancelled
Tue. 19 Annapolis Area Christian 59 Choutea-Mazie (OK) 45 Final
  @ KSA Disney Tournament - semi final
  Roland Park Country 49 Skyline UT 37 Final
  Nike TOC Phoenix AZ @ Nike TOC
  Garrison Forest 41 Greater Grace Academy 60 Final
  Perry Hall High School 38 John Carroll 87 Final
  @ Harford Community College
  Indian Creek * 46 Beth Tfiloh 20 Final
  Glenelg Country 22 Archbishop Spalding 37 Final
Wed. 20 Annapolis Area Christian 38 Central High School, VA 43 Final
  @ Championship Game KSA Disney Tournament
  Roland Park Country 62 Salesian CA 47 Final
  Nike TOC Phoenix AZ @ Nike TOC
  Beth Tfiloh * ^ 24 Catholic High 47 Final
  Mount de Sales 65 Western Technology 37 Final
  Severn * 20 Mercy 55 Final
  Eleanor Roosevelt 37 St. Frances 77 Final
Thu. 21 Roland Park Country 60 New Hope Academy 51 Final
  Nike TOC Phoenix AZ @ Nike TOC
  Sparrows Point 35 Concordia Prep 32 Final
Fri. 22 Roland Park Country 60 Omaha Westside NE 58 Final
  Nike TOC Phoenix AZ @ Nike TOC
  Maryvale Prep * 47 Notre Dame Prep 56 Final
  Capital Christian Academy 38 McDonogh 73 Final
  Mount de Sales 76 Liberty 45 Final
Tue. 26 Key 57 Easton High 28 Final
Wed. 27 Severn 52 Queen Annes HS 54 Final
  Queen Anne HS Christmas
  Indian Creek   Winters Mill HS   TBA
  Tournament 51 Notre Dame Prep 41 Final
  Holly and Hoops
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 60 Palm Meadow Christian 41 Final
  South Carolina
  Mount de Sales 66 Holly and Hoops vs. Francis Scott Key 27 Final
  Holly and Hoops @ Notre Dame Prep
  Roland Park Country 71 Poly 46 Final
  BBOWS Holiday @ NDP
  McDonogh 70 Langley 45 Final
  Governor's Challenge
Thu. 28 St. Mary's 67 Tournament 34 Final
  Waldorf Holiday Hoops
  Institute of Notre Dame 63 Coconut Creek (FL) 61 Final
  Title IX Classic @ Washington, DC
  Mother of Mercy (OH) 31 John Carroll 53 Final
  Quarterfinal @ St Pius X Holiday Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
  Severn 58 JEB Stuart 47 Final
  Queen Anne HS Christmas @ Queen Annes HS
  St. Frances 60 Highland Springs VA 30 Final
  Boo Williams Classic Hampton VA
  Indian Creek   Winters Mill HS   TBA
  Tournament 35 Notre Dame Prep 30 Final
  Holly and Hoops
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 54 Porter Guad 40 Final
  South Carolina
  Chapelgate Christian 19 Delaware Christian 42 Final
  AACS Invitational
  Mount de Sales 43 Holly and Hoops vs. Poly 52 Final
  @ Notre Dame Prep
  St. John's Cath. Prep 34 Good Counsel 58 Final
  Title IX DC Armory @ DC Armory
  McDonogh 63 Linganore 29 Final
  Governor's Challenge
  Mercy 65 Delaware Military Academy 26 Final
  Diamond State Classic
  Roland Park Country 68 Catonsville 49 Final
  BBOWS Holiday @ NDP
  Red Lion Christian (DE) 31 Annapolis Area Christian 60 Final
  AACS Christmas Tournament
Fri. 29 Chapelgate Christian 27 Invitational 37 Final
  AACS Invitational
  St. Mary's 59 Tournament 77 Final
  Waldorf Holiday Hoops
  Institute of Notre Dame 33 Monsignor Scanlan (NY) 46 Final
  Title IX Classic @ Washington, DC
  St. John's Cath. Prep 45 McDowell (PA) 39 Final
  Title IX DC Classic
  St. Frances 50 Princess Anne 54 Final
  Boo Williams Classic Hampton VA
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 43 North Ocone 45 Final
  Tournament Championship
  Maryvale Prep 54 Holiday Tournament vs Glen Burnie 12 Final
  at Western HS
  John Carroll 55 Elizabeth Seton (MD) 54 Final
  Semifinal @ St Pius X Holiday Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
  St. Paul's School for Girls   Bladensburg High School   Cancelled
  @ Western High School
  St. Vincent Pallotti 49 Western Mixer, Roosevelt 58 Final
  @ Western High School
  Greater Grace Christian 34 Annapolis Area Christian 87 Final
  AACS Christmas Tournament
Sat. 30 Chapelgate Christian 36 Invitational 45 Final
  AACS Invitational
  Institute of Notre Dame 59 Murry Bergtraum (NY) 64 Final
  Title IX Classic @ Washington, DC
  St. Frances 63 Lake Taylor 51 Final
  Boo Williams Classic Hampton VA
  St. Paul's School for Girls 63 Coppin Academy 54 Final
  @ Western High School
  St. Vincent Pallotti 51 Western Mixer Tournament, Atholton 44 Final
  @ Western High School
  Maryvale Prep 60 Holiday Tournament-Championship vs Easter Tech 34 Final
  at Western HS
  Delaware County Christian (PA) 12 Annapolis Area Christian 57 Final
  AACS Christmas Tournament
  John Carroll 73 St. Pius X (GA) 65 Final
  Final @ St. Pius X Holiday Tournament (Atlanta, GA)
  Mercy 26 St. Elizabeth's 70 Final
  Diamond State Classic
 
January
Tue. 2 St. John's Cath. Prep * 60 Mercy 32 Final
Wed. 3 St. Mary's 42 Gerstell 23 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 64 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 45 Final
  Catholic High * 47 Indian Creek 53 Final
  Concordia Prep * 25 Friends 24 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 12 Bryn Mawr 35 Final
  Severn 61 Sts. Peter & Paul 36 Final
  Mount de Sales * 49 Institute of Notre Dame 53 Final - OT
Fri. 5 Oldfields * 47 Chapelgate Christian 29 Final
  Gerstell 22 Bryn Mawr 19 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 42 Glenelg Country 43 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 35 Roland Park Country 71 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 64 Severn 54 Final
  Mercy * 28 Maryvale Prep 37 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 40 Mount de Sales 51 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 50 St. John's Cath. Prep 55 Final
  Indian Creek * 59 Garrison Forest 46 Final
  McDonogh * 73 St. Vincent Pallotti 41 Final
Sat. 6 Northeast HS 39 Severn 46 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 72 St. Mary's 58 Final
  Calvert High School 40 St. Vincent Pallotti 57 Final
Sun. 7 Roland Park Country 46 Long Island Lutheran 50 Final
  Blue Star Media @ Jefferson University
Mon. 8 Garrison Forest * 35 Key 43 Final
  Coppin Academy   St. Vincent Pallotti   Postponed
Tue. 9 St. Maria Goretti 53 Glenelg Country 45 Final
  Catholic High * 26 Bryn Mawr 40 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 34 Oldfields 47 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 35 Annapolis Area Christian 49 Final
Wed. 10 St. Timothy's * 32 Institute of Notre Dame 41 Final
  Park * ^ 36 Indian Creek 66 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 58 Garrison Forest 54 Final
  McDonogh * 53 Roland Park Country 45 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 35 Mercy 48 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 54 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 38 Final
  Mount de Sales * 58 Notre Dame Prep 30 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 39 Friends 37 Final
  Southern HS 29 Severn 50 Final
  St. Frances * 80 St. Vincent Pallotti 43 Final
Thu. 11 Archbishop Spalding * 56 John Carroll 76 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 37 Beth Tfiloh 6 Final
  Maryvale Prep 47 Winters Mill 33 Final
Fri. 12 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 18 Western 50 Final
  Mayors Academy @ Morgan State @ Morgan State
  Park * 49 Chapelgate Christian 29 Final
  Friends * 31 Garrison Forest 29 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 53 Severn 41 Final
  McDonogh * 51 John Carroll 37 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 37 Roland Park Country 62 Final
  Mercy * 37 St. Timothy's 34 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 50 St. John's Cath. Prep 62 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 47 Glenelg Country 27 Final
  Oldfields * 41 Concordia Prep 18 Final
  Key * 50 Catholic High 54 Final
Sat. 13 St. Frances 48 Tournament 60 Final
  Rose Classic Brooklyn NY
  Maryvale Prep 37 Towson 28 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 49 City 40 Final
  Mayors Academy @ Morgan State @ Morgan State
  St. Mary's 40 St. Stephen / St. Agnes 38 Final
Sun. 14 Institute of Notre Dame 69 Boys and Girls of Brooklyn 41 Final
  Rose Classic Super Play @ Neutral
  St. Frances 69 Tournament 61 Final
  Rose Classic Brooklyn NY
  McDonogh 51 Jamesville DeWitt 31 Final
  Rose Classic @ Nazareth HS
  St. John's Cath. Prep 39 Springfield Central, Boston MA 63 Final
  Rose Classic NYC @ Brooklyn, NY
Mon. 15 Institute of Notre Dame 42 Staten Island Academy 47 Final
  Rose Classic Super Play @ Neutral
  St. Mary's   St. Peter & Paul   Cancelled
Tue. 16 Severn * 37 Glenelg Country 62 Final
  Garrison Forest * 46 Oldfields 54 Final
  Concordia Prep * 24 Indian Creek 53 Final
  Catholic High * 44 Friends 42 Final - OT
  John Carroll 86 Dunbar 38 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 81 Arundel High School 43 Final
Wed. 17 Friends * 25 Beth Tfiloh 17 Final
  St. Timothy's * 33 Annapolis Area Christian 53 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 70 St. Paul's School for Girls 72 Final
  Garrison Forest * 56 Park 66 Final - OT
  Concordia Prep * 28 Bryn Mawr 38 Final
  Roland Park Country * 50 St. Frances 53 Final
Thu. 18 Mount de Sales * 62 Severn 47 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 41 Beth Tfiloh 32 Final
  Elizabeth Seton 60 St. Vincent Pallotti 33 Final
Fri. 19 Institute of Notre Dame * 47 Annapolis Area Christian 30 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 51 St. Paul's School for Girls 47 Final
  John Carroll * 42 Roland Park Country 58 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 48 St. Timothy's 31 Final
  Glenelg Country * 41 Maryvale Prep 38 Final - OT
  Key * ^ 46 Park 47 Final
  Friends * ^ 29 Indian Creek 51 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 32 Oldfields 37 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 21 Concordia Prep 35 Final
  McDonogh * 54 St. Frances 68 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 44 Mercy 38 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 66 Archbishop Spalding 51 Final
Sat. 20 Institute of Notre Dame 50 New Town 24 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  Mercy   Tournament   TBA
  Public vs Private
  Mount de Sales 36 Public vs. Private (Old Mill) 49 Final
  Public vs Private @ Mcdonogh
  St. John's Cath. Prep 49 Wise 54 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  Coppin Academy 55 St. Timothy's 52 Final - OT
  Public Vs Private Challange @ McDonogh
  Severna Park 46 Severn 39 Final
  Maryvale Prep 40 South River 45 Final
  Public vs Private @ @ McDonogh
  Roland Park Country 50 Western 46 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  Westlake High School   St. Paul's School for Girls   2:30 PM
  @ McDonogh
  Notre Dame Prep 29 Tournament 34 Final
  Public vs Private at McDonogh
  St. Vincent Pallotti 50 Pikesville High School 48 Final
  McDonogh 67 Long Reach 32 Final
  Public vs Private
  John Carroll 51 Howard 64 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 47 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 33 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  City College 53 Garrison Forest 26 Final
  Private vs Public School Tournament @ McDonogh
  St. Mary's 57 Tournament 39 Final
  Public vs Private at McDonogh
Mon. 22 St. Frances * 90 Archbishop Spalding 37 Final
  Oldfields * ^ 45 Friends 39 Final
  John Carroll 51 Western High School 49 Final
  Mercy   North County   5:30 PM
  Severn * 48 St. Mary's 67 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 33 Indian Creek 65 Final
  Dulaney 52 Maryvale Prep 39 Final
  Roland Park Country 54 Notre Dame Prep 24 Final
Tue. 23 Concordia Prep * ^ 29 Garrison Forest 32 Final
  Perry Hall Christian 35 Friends 41 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 31 Park 45 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 62 St. Mary's 51 Final
Wed. 24 Indian Creek * ^ 56 Key 35 Final
  Fellowship 23 St. Paul's School for Girls 63 Final
  Mercy * 34 Notre Dame Prep 41 Final
  Severn * 44 St. John's Cath. Prep 59 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 30 Mount de Sales 63 Final
  Pink Out Game
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 32 Friends 35 Final
  Oldfields * ^ 49 Park 41 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 43 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 35 Final
  Poly 54 McDonogh 58 Final
  St. Frances 61 NCA 50 Final
Thu. 25 Concordia Prep * ^ 41 Beth Tfiloh 29 Final
Fri. 26 John Carroll * 58 Archbishop Spalding 42 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 29 Garrison Forest 53 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 46 St. Mary's 58 Final
  Concordia Prep * 34 Park 38 Final
  Mount de Sales * 64 St. Paul's School for Girls 54 Final
  Game will be played at St. Paul's - Boys Gymnasium
  St. Timothy's * 51 Severn 32 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 56 Maryvale Prep 32 Final
  Indian Creek * ^ 46 Oldfields 35 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 48 St. Frances 81 Final
  Roland Park Country * 55 McDonogh 63 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian   Calverton   Cancelled
  Glenelg Country * 32 Mercy 45 Final
  Key * ^ 20 Friends 32 Final
Sat. 27 Harford Tech 35 John Carroll 72 Final
  Roland Park Country 74 Annapolis Area Christian 39 Final
  St. Mary's * 32 Mount de Sales 60 Final
  Reset of 1/8/18 postponed game
  McDonogh 66 Theodore Roosevelt 24 Final
  @ National Christian Academy
  St. Vincent Pallotti 50 St. James 63 Final
Mon. 29 Friends 44 Jemicy School 30 Final
  Glenelg Country * 39 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 52 Final
  Key * 32 Concordia Prep 31 Final - OT
  Park * ^ 27 Bryn Mawr 47 Final
  John Carroll 64 St. Paul's School for Girls 48 Final
  Patterson Mill 36 Maryvale Prep 51 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 36 Institute of Notre Dame 50 Final
  Broadneck HS 52 Severn 43 Final
  Mount de Sales 53 Gerstell 40 Final
Tue. 30 Beth Tfiloh * ^ 26 Garrison Forest 33 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 53 Chapelgate Christian 27 Final
  St. Frances * 56 Roland Park Country 48 Final
  Urbana 40 St. John's Cath. Prep 59 Final
Wed. 31 Park * ^ 42 Friends 45 Final
  John Carroll * 58 St. Frances 85 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 59 Glenelg Country 47 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 40 St. Timothy's 49 Final
  St. Mary's * 36 Notre Dame Prep 46 Final
  Mercy * 42 Mount de Sales 66 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 45 St. John's Cath. Prep 71 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 45 Concordia Prep 24 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 47 Severn 38 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 71 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 44 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 54 Holy Cross 40 Final
 
February
Thu. 1 Bryn Mawr * ^ 40 Indian Creek 35 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 40 Beth Tfiloh 45 Final
Fri. 2 Friends * ^ 28 Oldfields 48 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 39 McDonogh 73 Final
  Capitol Christian 38 St. Frances 90 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 40 Notre Dame Prep 54 Final
  Glenelg Country * 32 St. Mary's 37 Final
  Severn * 45 Maryvale Prep 48 Final
  St. Timothy's * 32 St. Paul's School for Girls 51 Final
  Key * ^ 35 Bryn Mawr 48 Final
  Indian Creek * ^ 54 Park 43 Final
  Garrison Forest * ^ 44 Catholic High 73 Final
  Concordia Prep 42 Cristo Rey 36 Final
  John Carroll * 60 St. Vincent Pallotti 46 Final
  Mount de Sales * 57 Annapolis Area Christian 62 Final
  10th Annual Pink Out
  Mercy * 30 Institute of Notre Dame 39 Final
  at Towson University (SECU ARENA)
Sat. 3 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 33 Poly 59 Final
  Shirts vs Skins at Poly
Mon. 5 Oldfields * ^ 43 Key 60 Final
  Green Street Academy 18 Friends 43 Final
  Park * 49 Catholic High 52 Final
  Indian Creek   Southern HS   5:00 PM
  Mount de Sales   Westminster   Cancelled
Tue. 6 Severn 51 Garrison Forest 36 Final
  St. Timothy's 26 Bryn Mawr 15 Final
  St. Mary's * 40 Institute of Notre Dame 47 Final
  Dulaney 54 St. Paul's School for Girls 55 Final
  St. Frances * 56 McDonogh 46 Final
  Friends 25 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 52 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 50 Annapolis Area Christian 59 Final
Wed. 7 Severn 34 Chesapeake HS 79 Final
  Mercy   Garrison Forest   Cancelled
  St. Mary's * 52 St. Timothy's 61 Final - 2OT
  Archbishop Spalding *   St. Frances   6:00 PM
Thu. 8 Beth Tfiloh %   Key   5:30 PM
  IAAM Opening Round
  John Carroll * 52 McDonogh 77 Final
  Roland Park Country * 75 St. Vincent Pallotti 60 Final
Fri. 9 Roland Park Country * 64 Archbishop Spalding 43 Final
  Friends % 44 Garrison Forest 40 Final - OT
  IAAM Opening Round
  Maryvale Prep % 51 St. Paul's School for Girls 62 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Mercy % 29 St. Mary's 46 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Severn % 22 Mount de Sales 54 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Glenelg Country % 39 St. Timothy's 41 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Park % 51 Chapelgate Christian 28 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel % 26 Notre Dame Prep 22 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  St. Frances * 70 John Carroll 38 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 50 McDonogh 77 Final
Sun. 11 McDonogh 51 Long Island Lutheran 53 Final - OT
Mon. 12 North Harford High School 19 John Carroll 70 Final
Tue. 13 St. Paul's School for Girls % 45 Annapolis Area Christian 50 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinal
  Indian Creek % 50 Concordia Prep 34 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Mary's % 19 St. John's Cath. Prep 78 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel % 46 Mount de Sales 49 Final - OT
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Timothy's % 35 Institute of Notre Dame 42 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Park % 40 Bryn Mawr 59 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Friends % 28 Oldfields 36 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Key % 36 Catholic High 57 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Vincent Pallotti % 56 John Carroll 57 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinal
  Archbishop Spalding % 49 Roland Park Country 76 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
Thu. 15 John Carroll % 28 St. Frances 86 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Roland Park Country % 69 McDonogh 73 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Mount de Sales % 60 St. John's Cath. Prep 53 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Annapolis Area Christian % 31 Institute of Notre Dame 56 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Indian Creek % 32 Bryn Mawr 48 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Oldfields % 46 Catholic High 45 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
Sun. 18 Oldfields % 24 Bryn Mawr 32 Final
  IAAM Championships at Stevenson University
  Mount de Sales % 55 Institute of Notre Dame 62 Final
  IAAM Championships at Stevenson University
  McDonogh % 51 St. Frances 69 Final
  IAAM Championships at Stevenson University
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season