2018 Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Wed. 28 Hill Academy #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
 
March
Thu. 1 Our Lady of Good Counsel #   Garrison Forest   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 2 FCA Lady Falcons #   Annapolis Area Christian   Cancelled
Sat. 3 Play Day #   Severn   9:00 AM
Mon. 5 Roland Park Country #   Gerstell   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 6 St. John's Cath. Prep #   Tuscarora   TBA
  scrimmage
  Bishop Ireton #   St. Paul's School for Girls   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Mary's * #   Concordia Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Sts. Peter and Paul   4:00 PM
  Georgetown Visitation #   Roland Park Country   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Bullis School #   Glenelg Country   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 7 Severn #   Bishop Ireton HS   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Vincent Pallotti #   Indian Creek   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  FCA 15 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
Thu. 8 Friends * 7 St. John's Cath. Prep 10 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Gerstell   4:00 PM
  McDonogh #   St. Stephen's and St. Agnes   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Mary's #   South River   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Concordia Prep * #   Park   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High #   Institute of Notre Dame   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
  Georgetown Visitation #   Glenelg Country   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Paul's School for Girls #   Marriotts Ridge   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 9 Manchester Valley #   Mount de Sales   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Kent Island HS #   Severn   3:45 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Catherines #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High #   Indian Creek   4:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Key 8 Fellowship of Christian 16 Final
Sat. 10 Playday #   McDonogh   TBA
  Playday #   Roland Park Country   TBA
  Hereford HS #   Notre Dame Prep   12:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Severna Park #   St. Paul's School for Girls   2:00 PM
  scrimmage
  ABC #   St. Mary's   2:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Glenelg High School #   Glenelg Country   2:00 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Catherine's School 11 Maryvale Prep 19 Final
Sun. 11 Roland Park Country 17 Hockaday TX 5 Final
Mon. 12 Harford Tech # 18 Concordia Prep 9 Final
  scrimmage
  Indian Creek #   St. Peter & Paul   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Hereford #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High # 7 Mercy 9 Final
  @ Friends School of Baltimore - Scrimmage
  SSSA #   St. Mary's   4:15 PM
  Scrimmage
  Fellowship of Christian Athletes   Mount de Sales   Cancelled
Tue. 13 Roland Park Country 19 Milton GA 12 Final
  Bryn Mawr 21 Norfolk Academy 8 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 9 Glenelg Country 10 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 11 Bishop McNamara 8 Final
Wed. 14 Roland Park Country 18 Lassiter GA 4 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * ^ 4 Key 16 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 1 Beth Tfiloh 21 Final
  Indian Creek   Elizabeth Seton HS   4:00 PM
  Stone Ridge 3 Archbishop Spalding 15 Final
  Catholic High   Annapolis Area Christian   Cancelled
  Mount de Sales 11 Kent Island High School 4 Final
  Mt. Hebron # 3 John Carroll 13 Final
  Scrimmage
  McDonogh 16 Vero Beach HS 3 Final
Thu. 15 St. Vincent Pallotti #   Walter Johnson   TBA
  scrimmage
  McDonogh 18 The Hill Academy, Canada 5 Final
  @ Vero Beach HS
  John Carroll # 14 North Harford 2 Final
  Scrimmage
  Friends #   Wilmington Friends   3:45 PM
  Beth Tfiloh * ^ 13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Final
  Good Counsel 9 Notre Dame Prep 10 Final
  FCA 14 Concordia Prep 8 Final
  Severn 14 Cape Henry 6 Final
  VA Beach
  Kinkaid School (TX) 15 Mercy 11 Final
  @ Tierney Field - US Lacrosse National Hall of Fame
Fri. 16 Maryvale Prep * 12 Roland Park Country 7 Final
  Mount de Sales * 2 Archbishop Spalding 14 Final
  Garrison Forest * 3 Bryn Mawr 21 Final
  Mercy * 12 Institute of Notre Dame 5 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 7 Annapolis Area Christian 9 Final
  Glenelg Country * 16 St. Mary's 10 Final
Sat. 17 St. Vincent Pallotti #   Calvert HS Playday   TBA
  Notre Dame Prep #   Rehobeth Play Day   9:00 AM
  McDonogh 14 Novato HS 6 Final
  @ Vero Beach HS
  Severn 14 Norfolk Academy 7 Final
  VA Beach
  Holy Child 8 Archbishop Spalding 16 Final
Mon. 19 Chapelgate Christian 0 Rockbridge 15 Final
  John Carroll 17 Gerstell 6 Final
  Georgetown Day 12 St. Vincent Pallotti 8 Final
  Goretti 5 St. John's Cath. Prep 18 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 13 Mount de Sales 11 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 19 Institute of Notre Dame 8 Final
  @ Coppermine DuBurns
  Mercy * 15 Indian Creek 4 Final
  Catholic High 13 FCA 7 Final
  Bishop Ireton 10 Notre Dame Prep 14 Final
Tue. 20 Gerstell Academy   Glenelg Country   Cancelled
Wed. 21 Roland Park Country *   McDonogh   Cancelled
Fri. 23 St. Vincent Pallotti * ^ 7 Concordia Prep 9 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 14 Garrison Forest 7 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 11 Roland Park Country 6 Final
  Severn * 7 John Carroll 13 Final
Sat. 24 Mountclair, NJ 13 Garrison Forest 14 Final
  St. Mary's * 13 Mount de Sales 11 Final
  Roland Park Country * 12 Notre Dame Prep 4 Final
  at Loyola University
Mon. 26 Concordia Prep 17 Joppatowne 0 Final
  Garrison Forest * 10 Severn 16 Final
  Key * ^ 4 Catholic High 19 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 6 Maryvale Prep 14 Final
  St. Swithum School (United Kingdom) #   St. Vincent Pallotti   4:00 PM
  @ Blandair Field
  Glenelg Country 10 Vero Beach Florida 6 Final
  at Hickory Point Recreation Park
  John Carroll * 4 McDonogh 18 Final
  Rockbridge Academy 13 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 Final
  Centennial 9 Mount de Sales 13 Final
  St. Mary's 11 Severna Park 10 Final
Tue. 27 Glenelg Country 12 American Heritage Florida 15 Final
  at Hickory Point Recreation Park
  Mercy * 10 Park 11 Final - OT
  Glenelg HS 6 Notre Dame Prep 11 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 9 St. Vincent Pallotti 7 Final
  FCA 10 Institute of Notre Dame 5 Final
Wed. 28 Mount de Sales * 1 McDonogh 17 Final
  John Carroll * 5 St. Paul's School for Girls 8 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 8 Bryn Mawr 10 Final
  Garrison Forest * 8 St. Mary's 18 Final
  Roland Park Country * 9 Archbishop Spalding 10 Final
  Key * ^ 16 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 18 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Final
  Rockbridge 16 St. Vincent Pallotti 13 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 14 Mercy 15 Final
Thu. 29 Oldfields * ^ 3 Concordia Prep 15 Final
  FCA 12 Park 17 Final
  Severn 9 Broadneck 10 Final
  at South River
  John Carroll 16 Dulaney High School 8 Final
  @ US Lacrosse Stadium
  Roland Park Country 12 South River 13 Final
Sat. 31 Roland Park Country 10 Severna Park 9 Final - 2OT
  at South River
  Severn 4 South River 11 Final
 
April
Mon. 2 McDonogh * 14 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
Tue. 3 Hendricks Hudson HS 3 Mount de Sales 17 Final
  St. Mary's 15 Gerstell 10 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 7 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
Wed. 4 St. Paul's School for Girls * 9 McDonogh 13 Final
  Garrison Forest * 11 Mount de Sales 14 Final
  Severn * 9 Bryn Mawr 12 Final
  Catholic High * 15 St. Vincent Pallotti 3 Final
  Garden City 14 St. Mary's 7 Final
  John Carroll * 11 Maryvale Prep 9 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 11 Park 12 Final
  Friends * 7 Mercy 11 Final
Thu. 5 Garden City HS 8 Notre Dame Prep 13 Final
Fri. 6 St. Vincent Pallotti * 7 Oldfields 8 Final - OT
  St. Mary's * 12 St. Paul's School for Girls 6 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 8 Glenelg Country 12 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 16 Garrison Forest 11 Final
  McDonogh * 18 Severn 4 Final
  Park * 13 St. John's Cath. Prep 12 Final - OT
  Mercy * 14 Annapolis Area Christian 4 Final
  Indian Creek * 10 Friends 13 Final
  Roland Park Country * 11 John Carroll 12 Final - OT
Sat. 7 Garrison Forest 10 Bel Air 16 Final
  Games are at 10:30am and 2:00pm @ Catonsville
  Lassiter   Glenelg Country   Cancelled
  C. Milton Wright 14 John Carroll 9 Final
  Garrison Forest 10 Catonsville 19 Final
  Catonsville Tournament @ Catonsville
  Notre Dame Prep 5 Mt. Sinai 6 Final
  Holton Arms 10 Archbishop Spalding 11 Final
Mon. 9 Oldfields * ^ 3 St. Timothy's 13 Final
  Mount de Sales * 6 St. Paul's School for Girls 17 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 0 Concordia Prep 17 Final
  Glenelg Country * 17 Severn 10 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 13 Notre Dame Prep 14 Final - 2OT
  Indian Creek * 12 Institute of Notre Dame 13 Final - OT
  Friends * 14 Park 10 Final
  Queen Annes 11 St. Mary's 12 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 18 Elizabeth Seton 11 Final
  Roland Park Country * 6 McDonogh 12 Final
  make-up from 3/21/18
  Maryvale Prep 10 C.M. Wright 9 Final - OT
  Bel Air High School 10 John Carroll 13 Final
Tue. 10 Catholic High * ^ 13 Beth Tfiloh 2 Final
  C.Milton Wright   Catholic High   4:00 PM
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * ^ 9 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
Wed. 11 Bishop Ireton 18 Roland Park Country 11 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 7 Glenelg Country 12 Final
  McDonogh * 15 St. Mary's 10 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 10 St. Paul's School for Girls 11 Final
  Mount de Sales * 9 John Carroll 8 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 5 Severn 4 Final
  Park * 13 Indian Creek 9 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 13 Friends 18 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 10 Key 7 Final - OT
  Oldfields * 0 Catholic High 15 Final
  Concordia Prep * 16 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  St. Timothy's * 7 Beth Tfiloh 8 Final - OT
Thu. 12 McDonogh * 18 Garrison Forest 4 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 3 Mercy 10 Final
  @ Tierney Field - US Lacrosse National Hall of Fame
Fri. 13 Concordia Prep * 7 Beth Tfiloh 6 Final
  St. Mary's * 11 John Carroll 10 Final - OT
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 5 Oldfields 15 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 St. Timothy's 14 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 6 Friends 16 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 9 Glenelg Country 7 Final
  Roland Park Country * 15 Mount de Sales 5 Final
  Indian Creek * 4 Annapolis Area Christian 15 Final
  Dulaney 6 Bryn Mawr 15 Final
  @ Hopkins University
  St. Vincent Pallotti 16 Brookewood 2 Final
Sat. 14 Severna Park 11 Severn 9 Final
  Manchester Valley 6 John Carroll 10 Final
  Hill Academy 7 Maryvale Prep 11 Final
Sun. 15 Hill Academy 10 Notre Dame Prep 12 Final
Mon. 16 Key * 6 St. Timothy's 9 Final
  Glenelg Country * 13 Roland Park Country 12 Final - 2OT
  Oldfields * 16 Chapelgate Christian 3 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 8 Friends 7 Final
  Catholic High * 6 Concordia Prep 8 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 9 St. Paul's School for Girls 8 Final - OT
  McDonogh 14 Bishop Ireton HS 8 Final
  Mount de Sales   Catonsville   4:00 PM
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 14 Indian Creek 10 Final
  Park * 18 Institute of Notre Dame 13 Final
  Hill Academy   Glenelg Country   Cancelled
  Calverton HS # 10 St. Vincent Pallotti 8 Final
  @ Blandair Field #3
  Maryvale Prep   Century HS   Cancelled
Wed. 18 St. Timothy's * 4 Catholic High 17 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 11 Archbishop Spalding 12 Final - OT
  Glenelg Country * 16 Mount de Sales 8 Final
  Severn * 11 Roland Park Country 19 Final
  St. Mary's * 12 Bryn Mawr 14 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 10 Maryvale Prep 7 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 9 Park 16 Final
  Indian Creek * 7 St. John's Cath. Prep 20 Final
  Key * ^ 9 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * ^ 15 Chapelgate Christian 2 Final
  Oldfields * ^ 4 St. Vincent Pallotti 16 Final
  John Carroll * 13 Garrison Forest 8 Final
  Friends * 8 Annapolis Area Christian 15 Final
  Our Lady of Good Counsel 6 McDonogh 17 Final
Thu. 19 St. Timothy's * ^ 0 Concordia Prep 8 Final
Fri. 20 Our Lady of Mount Carmel * ^ 4 Beth Tfiloh 15 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 3 St. Vincent Pallotti 20 Final
  Severn * 8 Mount de Sales 11 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 19 Garrison Forest 7 Final
  McDonogh * 10 Archbishop Spalding 6 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 12 Maryvale Prep 8 Final
  St. Mary's * 11 Roland Park Country 13 Final
  Glenelg Country * 10 John Carroll 15 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 14 Institute of Notre Dame 6 Final
  St. Timothy's * ^ 9 Oldfields 4 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 15 Key 3 Final
  Park * 5 Mercy 14 Final
Sat. 21 Garrison Forest 4 Gerstell 15 Final
  Bryn Mawr 13 Penn Charter 9 Final
  at US Lacrosse @ at US Lacrosse
Mon. 23 John Carroll * 7 Notre Dame Prep 12 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 5 St. Mary's 10 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 12 Bryn Mawr 11 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 16 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 7 Final
  Indian Creek * 9 Park 17 Final
  Concordia Prep * 15 Key 4 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 16 Severn 6 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 17 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  McDonogh 17 Marriotts Ridge HS 5 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 15 City College of Baltimore 9 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 10 St. John's Cath. Prep 8 Final
  Glenelg Country 14 Mount Hebron 9 Final
Tue. 24 Key * 13 Oldfields 3 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 9 St. John's Cath. Prep 14 Final
Wed. 25 Friends * 19 Indian Creek 7 Final
  Roland Park Country * 12 St. Paul's School for Girls 11 Final
  Mount de Sales * 2 Notre Dame Prep 16 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 6 McDonogh 15 Final
  Garrison Forest * 4 Glenelg Country 17 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 10 Severn 9 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 7 St. Mary's 6 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * ^ 1 Catholic High 13 Final
  Concordia Prep * ^ 17 Oldfields 3 Final
  St. Timothy's * ^ 6 St. Vincent Pallotti 9 Final
  John Carroll 9 Hereford High School 15 Final
Thu. 26 Chapelgate Christian * ^ 1 Catholic High 17 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 3 Annapolis Area Christian 17 Final
Fri. 27 Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 5 St. Timothy's 12 Final
  McDonogh * 11 Glenelg Country 6 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 11 Garrison Forest 7 Final
  St. Mary's * 7 Notre Dame Prep 15 Final
  Key * ^ 4 Beth Tfiloh 10 Final
  CNS Syracuse 14 Maryvale Prep 15 Final - OT
  Bryn Mawr * 14 John Carroll 12 Final
  Mercy * 20 Indian Creek 3 Final
  Park * 11 Friends 10 Final
Mon. 30 Chapelgate Christian * ^ 2 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 11 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * ^ 10 Key 8 Final
  Concordia Prep * ^ 14 St. Vincent Pallotti 13 Final - OT
  Mount de Sales * 9 Maryvale Prep 11 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 10 McDonogh 11 Final - OT
  Severn * 8 St. Mary's 16 Final
  Glenelg Country * 13 Bryn Mawr 12 Final
  Garrison Forest * 10 Roland Park Country 21 Final
  Mercy * 13 Friends 14 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 8 Indian Creek 10 Final
  Gerstell 10 St. Paul's School for Girls 15 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Archbishop Spalding 14 Final
  Park * 8 Annapolis Area Christian 21 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 13 FCA 15 Final
 
May
Tue. 1 Beth Tfiloh * 13 Oldfields 5 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * ^ 6 St. Timothy's 7 Final
  Holton Arms School 13 Garrison Forest 6 Final
  Kent Island 6 Archbishop Spalding 15 Final
Wed. 2 Severn * 5 Notre Dame Prep 12 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 8 Park 20 Final
  Friends * 9 Institute of Notre Dame 7 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 2 Key 16 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * ^ 3 Catholic High 14 Final
  Catonsville 13 Roland Park Country 14 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 7 Mercy 13 Final
Thu. 3 Concordia Prep * ^ 6 St. Timothy's 5 Final
  Century HS   McDonogh   4:15 PM
Fri. 4 Mercy * 12 St. John's Cath. Prep 7 Final
  Severn % 6 St. Paul's School for Girls 18 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 16 Indian Creek 8 Final
  John Carroll % 13 St. Mary's 14 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Garrison Forest % 9 Archbishop Spalding 18 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Mount de Sales % 12 Bryn Mawr 11 Final - OT
  IAAM Opening Round
  Maryvale Prep % 12 Roland Park Country 18 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Chapelgate Christian % 2 Oldfields 8 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
Mon. 7 St. Paul's School for Girls % 10 Archbishop Spalding 9 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. John's Cath. Prep % 8 Friends 18 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Mount de Sales % 7 Notre Dame Prep 19 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Mary's % 4 McDonogh 19 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Roland Park Country % 10 Glenelg Country 14 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Institute of Notre Dame % 6 Park 17 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Indian Creek % 5 Annapolis Area Christian 14 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Oldfields % 2 Catholic High 14 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Vincent Pallotti % 13 Beth Tfiloh 12 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel % 0 Concordia Prep 20 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Key % 5 St. Timothy's 14 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
Wed. 9 Notre Dame Prep % 7 Glenelg Country 5 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Friends % 4 Mercy 9 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Paul's School for Girls % 8 McDonogh 13 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Annapolis Area Christian % 8 Park 11 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  St. Timothy's % 5 Catholic High 11 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  St. Vincent Pallotti % 7 Concordia Prep 12 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
Fri. 11 Notre Dame Prep % 10 McDonogh 8 Final
  IAAM Championships @ US Lacrosse
Sat. 12 Concordia Prep % 7 Catholic High 11 Final
  IAAM Championships @ US Lacrosse
  Park % 9 Mercy 15 Final
  IAAM Championships @ US Lacrosse
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season