Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 19 Elizabeth Seton   McDonogh   Cancelled
  scrimmage
  South River #   Mount de Sales   TBA
  scrimmage
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   Play Day   9:00 AM
  at CCBC Essex
  St. Vincent Pallotti #   Fall Ball Playday   10:30 AM
  @ CCBC Essex
Tue. 22 Perry Hall #   St. Paul's School for Girls   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Gerstell # 2 Friends 1 Final
  Notre Dame Prep #   St. Mary's   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Kent Island   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Bryn Mawr #   Towson HS   5:15 PM
  scrimmage
  Mercy #   Hereford   6:30 PM
Wed. 23 Catoctin #   St. John's Cath. Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  John Carroll # 3 Mount de Sales 0 Final
  scrimmage
Thu. 24 Rockbridge #   Glenelg Country   TBA
  scrimmage
  North Harford #   Garrison Forest   TBA
  scrimmage
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   Chapelgate Christian   Cancelled
  scrimmage
  Severn #   Gerstell Academy   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Institute of Notre Dame #   Annapolis Area Christian   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Episcopal Academy, PA #   McDonogh   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 25 Mercy #   OC Scrimmages   TBA
  Episcopal Academy #   Garrison Forest   10:00 AM
  scrimmage
  Friends #   Worchester Prep   10:00 AM
  Hereford #   Archbishop Spalding   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  St. Mary's #   Arundel   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Paul's School for Girls #   Catonsville   5:15 PM
  scrimmage
  Maryvale Prep #   Manchester Valley   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 26 Tournament   Mount de Sales   TBA
  Mercy #   OC Scrimmages   TBA
  JC Scramble   John Carroll   8:00 AM
  St. Andrews #   Indian Creek   10:00 AM
  scrimmage
  Friends #   Stephen Decatur HS   10:00 AM
Mon. 28 Paint Branch # 2 St. Vincent Pallotti 3 Final
  scrimmage
  Poly #   Beth Tfiloh   4:00 AM
  Joppatowne 3 Concordia Prep 3 Final
Tue. 29 McNamara School #   Severn   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian 0 Friends 3 Final
  Park #   Garrison Forest   Postponed
  scrimmage
  Hereford #   St. Paul's School for Girls   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Elizabeth Seton # 1 Mount de Sales 1 Final
  scrimmage
  St. Mary's #   John Carroll   Cancelled
  scrimmage
  Institute of Notre Dame 0 Mercy 4 Final
  Perry Hall HS #   Notre Dame Prep   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 30 St. Mary's Ryken 4 Maryvale Prep 1 Final
  Loch Raven #   Catholic High   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Concordia Prep 1 Parkville 3 Final
  Gerstell #   Glenelg Country   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Key 3 Final
Thu. 31 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Catholic High 2 Final
  Episcopal #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Roland Park Country #   Loch Raven   4:00 PM
  Notre Dame Prep # 5 Mount de Sales 1 Final
  scrimmage
  Chesapeake Science Point 2 Friends 9 Final
  City #   Beth Tfiloh   4:30 PM
  Gerstell Academy 4 John Carroll 3 Final
  McDonogh   Winston Churchill HS   Cancelled
 
September
Fri. 1 Mercy 3 Bel Air HS 1 Final
  at Bel Air
  Arundel 1 Severn 2 Final
  @ Anne Arundel CC
  Bishop McNamara 0 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 0 Severna Park 0 Final
  Rockbridge 6 Key 0 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 0 Harford Tech 8 Final
  St. Mary's 0 Good Counsel 5 Final
  @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Huntington 1 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Bel Air HS
Sat. 2 Archbishop Spalding 3 Arundel High School 0 Final
  St. Mary's 1 South River 2 Final
  @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Severna Park HS 3 Severn 0 Final
  @ Anne Arundel CC
Tue. 5 Archbishop Spalding 2 Severn 0 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 5 St. Vincent Pallotti 6 Final
  Bishop McNamara HS #   Friends   4:00 PM
  Institute of Notre Dame 2 Eastern Tech 5 Final
  Good Council 0 Notre Dame Prep 0 Final
  FCA 3 Concordia Prep 0 Final
  @ TBD
  St. Mary's 0 SM Ryken 1 Final
Wed. 6 Indian Creek * 0 Park 9 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 0 Key 0 Final - 2OT
Thu. 7 Mount de Sales * 1 Severn 2 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 0 Roland Park Country 6 Final
  Friends * 2 Garrison Forest 1 Final - 2OT
  Catholic High * 0 Glenelg Country 7 Final
  Indian Creek * 9 Chapelgate Christian 3 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 3 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Key 9 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 3 Concordia Prep 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 3 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
  Mercy 3 C. Milton Wright 1 Final
Fri. 8 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Elizabeth Seton 9 Final
  McDonogh 5 Sparrows Point High School 0 Final
  River Hill Tournament @ River Hill High School
  Notre Dame Prep 0 St. John's 1 Final
  St. Mary's * 1 Bryn Mawr 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Paul's School for Girls 1 John Carroll 1 Final
  Friends 8 Jemicy School 1 Final
Sat. 9 McDonogh 1 River Hill 0 Final
  Roland Park Country 3 CM Wright 0 Final
  at C. Milton Wright
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 7 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 0 Final
  Poly 0 Roland Park Country 8 Final
  CM Tournament
  Chapelgate Christian 1 Goretti 9 Final
  St. John's 1 Archbishop Spalding 4 Final
Mon. 11 Severn 1 John Carroll 4 Final
  Key * 7 Indian Creek 0 Final
Tue. 12 McDonogh * 3 Mercy 2 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  Friends * 1 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Mount de Sales * 7 Garrison Forest 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 2 Glenelg Country 3 Final - OT
  Catholic High * 0 Roland Park Country 6 Final
  St. Mary's * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 2 Final
  Severn * 6 Institute of Notre Dame 4 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 1 St. John's Cath. Prep 8 Final
  Park * 6 Oldfields 1 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 St. Timothy's 1 Final
  Concordia Prep 1 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 5 Final
Wed. 13 St. Timothy's * 5 Beth Tfiloh 1 Final
Thu. 14 Mercy * 3 Notre Dame Prep 0 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 2 Mount de Sales 6 Final
  Garrison Forest * 1 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
  Oldfields * 2 St. Vincent Pallotti 8 Final
  Concordia Prep * 6 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  FCA 1 Catholic High 3 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 0 Gerstell 5 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 0 Final
  Sts. Peter and Paul 2 Friends 5 Final
  Our Lady of Good Counsel 0 McDonogh 2 Final
Fri. 15 Severn 3 Elizabeth Seton 2 Final
  Bishop McNamara 3 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Gerstell 3 Park 0 Final
  Mercy 4 Loch Raven 0 Final
Sat. 16 Maryvale Prep 2 C. Milton Wright 2 Final - 2OT
  John Carroll 3 Bel Air High School 2 Final - OT
  Friends Central (PA) 0 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final
Mon. 18 Concordia Prep * 2 Indian Creek 2 Final
  Roland Park Country * 0 St. Mary's 2 Final
Tue. 19 Notre Dame Prep * 0 John Carroll 1 Final
  Catholic High * 2 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 0 Final
  Mount de Sales * 2 Bryn Mawr 1 Final - OT
  Friends * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 9 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 1 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Severn * 1 Glenelg Country 2 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Park * 3 St. John's Cath. Prep 2 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 3 Oldfields 6 Final
  Key * 0 St. Timothy's 4 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 9 Beth Tfiloh 0 Final
  Gestell Academy 1 Mercy 3 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 0 McDonogh 0 Final
Wed. 20 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Rockbridge 1 Final
Thu. 21 Notre Dame Prep * 2 Mercy 1 Final
  Bishop McNamara 5 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final
Fri. 22 Catonsville 0 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  Fallston 0 Severn 0 Final - OT
  Glenelg Country * 5 Friends 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 6 Catholic High 1 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 5 Final
  Elizabeth Seton 0 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 1 Calverton 2 Final
  Chapelgate Christian 0 FCA 9 Final
  McDonogh 2 Bishop Denis J. O'Connell HS 0 Final
Sat. 23 Garrison Forest 0 Towson 1 Final
Mon. 25 Towson 1 Roland Park Country 4 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Glenelg Country 5 Final
Tue. 26 Archbishop Spalding * 8 Mercy 0 Final
  Catholic High * 0 Friends 3 Final
  St. Mary's * 3 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 2 Garrison Forest 1 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 3 Severn 0 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 1 Mount de Sales 7 Final
  St. Timothy's * 7 Chapelgate Christian 2 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Concordia Prep 9 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 0 Park 8 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 5 Key 3 Final
  Roland Park Country * 6 Institute of Notre Dame 2 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 Annapolis Area Christian 4 Final
  John Carroll * 0 McDonogh 4 Final
Thu. 28 Mercy * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  McDonogh * 4 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  Roland Park Country * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  Garrison Forest * 1 Catholic High 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 3 St. Mary's 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 4 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 0 Final
  Severn * 2 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 2 Key 1 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 5 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  Oldfields * 1 Indian Creek 7 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 4 Concordia Prep 0 Final
  St. Timothy's * 3 Annapolis Area Christian 1 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 5 Friends 0 Final
Sat. 30 Don Bosco Cristo Rey 1 Mount de Sales 12 Final
  FCA 1 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 5 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 Good Council 4 Mercy 2 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 7 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Final
Tue. 3 McDonogh * 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  Garrison Forest * 2 Glenelg Country 4 Final
  Friends * 1 St. Mary's 8 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 Bryn Mawr 4 Final
  Mount de Sales * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  Severn * 1 Roland Park Country 2 Final
  Park * 2 St. Vincent Pallotti 1 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 St. John's Cath. Prep 11 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 5 Oldfields 1 Final
  Key * 10 Beth Tfiloh 0 Final
  Concordia Prep * 1 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  Catholic High 0 Gerstell Academy 3 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final
Thu. 5 Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 1 Friends 4 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 5 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 4 Institute of Notre Dame 5 Final - 2OT
  Roland Park Country * 1 Mount de Sales 0 Final
  St. Mary's * 3 Catholic High 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Severn 4 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 6 Indian Creek 1 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 2 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  Cristo Rey Jesuit   Oldfields   Cancelled
  Park * 5 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  McDonogh 2 Cumberland Valley HS 1 Final
Fri. 6 Park * 2 St. Timothy's 0 Final
  Maryvale Prep 0 McDonogh 5 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Calvert Hall
Mon. 9 Park   FCA   Cancelled
Tue. 10 Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 2 Institute of Notre Dame 6 Final
  Roland Park Country * 2 Glenelg Country 4 Final
  Friends * 0 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
  St. Mary's * 2 Severn 1 Final - OT
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 3 Garrison Forest 0 Final
  Catholic High * 0 Mount de Sales 4 Final
  Bryn Mawr 4 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final
  Indian Creek * 3 Beth Tfiloh 2 Final
  Gerstell # 3 St. Timothy's 1 Final
  Official were not available and teams scrimmaged.
  Patterson Mill HS 0 McDonogh 3 Final
Thu. 12 Annapolis Area Christian * 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 4 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 2 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  Garrison Forest * 0 Roland Park Country 0 Final - 2OT
  Mount de Sales * 2 St. Mary's 4 Final
  Severn * 4 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 3 Catholic High 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Concordia Prep * 0 Park 6 Final
  Oldfields * 2 St. John's Cath. Prep 14 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 Key 9 Final
  FCA   St. Timothy's   4:00 PM
  Jemicy School 1 Friends 4 Final
  Mercy * 1 McDonogh 2 Final
Fri. 13 John Carroll 2 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Gerstell 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 3 Fellowship of Christian Athletes 1 Final
Sat. 14 Sts. Peter & Paul 1 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Friends 0 Park 1 Final
Mon. 16 St. John's Cath. Prep * 2 Indian Creek 3 Final
Tue. 17 St. Paul's School for Girls * 5 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Friends * 0 Severn 7 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 0 Glenelg Country 8 Final
  St. Mary's * 2 Garrison Forest 3 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 1 Mount de Sales 5 Final
  Park * 6 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 3 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 3 Concordia Prep 2 Final - OT
  Catholic High * 1 Institute of Notre Dame 2 Final
  McDonogh * 1 John Carroll 0 Final
  Mercy * 0 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
  Roland Park Country   Manchester Valley   6:30 PM
Wed. 18 St. Timothy's * 8 Oldfields 3 Final
  Bel Air HS 1 Notre Dame Prep 0 Final
Thu. 19 Beth Tfiloh * 4 Oldfields 3 Final - OT
  Key * 2 Concordia Prep 1 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 St. Mary's 7 Final
  Mount de Sales * 8 Friends 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 3 Final
  Severn * 4 Catholic High 0 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 0 Gerstell 2 Final
  Mercy   Sparrows Point   6:00 PM
  Archbishop Spalding 1 Urbana High School 2 Final
Fri. 20 Garrison Forest * 2 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 1 Final
  St. John's College HS Chevy Chase DC   McDonogh   4:30 PM
Sat. 21 Poly 0 Friends 5 Final
  Scarlet and Gray Day
  River Hill 4 Severn 3 Final - OT
  C. Milton Wright 1 John Carroll 0 Final
Mon. 23 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Gerstell Academy 5 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 0 St. James 3 Final
Tue. 24 Archbishop Spalding * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 0 St. Mary's 7 Final
  Garrison Forest * 0 Severn 1 Final - OT
  Bryn Mawr * 1 Maryvale Prep 3 Final
  Roland Park Country * 1 Friends 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 3 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 7 Catholic High 0 Final
  Key * 0 Park 4 Final
  Concordia Prep * 5 Beth Tfiloh 1 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 St. John's Cath. Prep 2 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 St. Timothy's 5 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 St. Vincent Pallotti 13 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 1 McDonogh 1 Final
Wed. 25 Maryvale Prep   Mercy   3:45 PM
  Gerstell 2 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls   Loch Raven   5:00 PM
Thu. 26 Our Lady of Good Council 2 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  Beth Tfiloh % 0 Concordia Prep 9 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
Fri. 27 Garrison Forest % 0 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel % 0 Severn 7 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Catholic High % 0 Roland Park Country 4 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Friends % 1 Mount de Sales 5 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Institute of Notre Dame % 2 Maryvale Prep 3 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Chapelgate Christian % 0 Key 5 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Oldfields % 0 Indian Creek 1 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
Tue. 31 Annapolis Area Christian % 0 St. John's Cath. Prep 3 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  John Carroll % 0 Mercy 4 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Concordia Prep % 0 Park 6 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Bryn Mawr % 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Roland Park Country % 0 Severn 3 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Mount de Sales % 0 St. Mary's 5 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Maryvale Prep % 2 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Key % 3 St. Vincent Pallotti 5 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Indian Creek % 0 St. Timothy's 4 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 2 Severn % 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final - PK Away
  IAAM Semifinal
  Notre Dame Prep % 0 McDonogh 3 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Mercy % 1 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final - PK Away
  IAAM Semifinal
  Maryvale Prep % 0 St. Mary's 2 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  St. John's Cath. Prep % 1 Park 3 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  St. Vincent Pallotti % 2 St. Timothy's 2 Final - PK Home
  IAAM Semifinal
Sat. 4 St. Timothy's % 1 Park 3 Final
  Finals @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Severn % 0 St. Mary's 3 Final
  Final @ Anne Arundel Community College
Sun. 5 Mercy % 0 McDonogh 1 Final
  Finals @ Stevenson University
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season