Past All-Conference Teams

  

2017 All Conference Tennis Teams

"A" Conference

Lindsey Thomas  Bryn Mawr
Emily Zhang  Bryn Mawr
Sona Kukreja  Bryn Mawr
Josie Tidmore  Garrison Forest School
Caroline Askew  Garrison Forest School
Grace Cannon  Garrison Forest School
Anna Rose Goldman                  Garrison Forest School
Brooke Dorkan  McDonogh School
Reagan Armstrong                    McDonogh School
Joi Haskins  Park School
Espirit Cha  St. Paul's School for Girls

 

"B" Conference

Anne Tobin  Friends School
Jimena  Blassco and Rita Bendetti       Friends School
Julia Weinberg and Abby Reibman       Friends School
Amee Rothman and Lucy Meigs           Friends School
Samantha Asher  Friends School
Sophie Keeble  St. Timothy's School
Carlota Prieto-Feldman  St. Timothy's School

 

2016 All Conference Teams

"A" Conference      "B" Conference   
Jasmine Abass/Lindsay Thompson Bryn Mawr   Allison Rybalnik & Jessica Stamfer Beth Tfiloh
Lily Burchell Bryn Mawr   Teva Vogelstein Beth Tfiloh
Cameron Corse Bryn Mawr   Lucy Meigs/Julia Weinberg Friends
Maddie Peterson/Martha Peterson McDonogh   Anne Tobin Friends
Chloe Boustany Mount de Sales Academy   Kathleen DeLeonibus Glenelg 
Amanda Grebosky Mount de Sales Academy   Nikki Dent and Nicole Pines Glenelg 
Caroline Stallings Notre Dame Prep   Ashley Good and Tara Basir Glenelg 
Hanna Butler Severn   Rachael Heydt and Samantha Morningstar Glenelg 
Priya Lakhanpal Severn   Laura Littlefield Glenelg 
Anna Mann/Christen Morrell Severn   Audra Thomas & Anna Fusari Oldfields

 

 

2015 All-Conference Teams

"A" Conference   "B" Conference
Niki Armstrong McDonogh   Tara Basir Glenelg Country
Caroline Askew Garrison Forest   Nicole Dent Glenelg Country
Chloe Boustany Mount de Sales   Ashley Good Glenelg Country
Audrey Cortes Severn   Anne Marie Green Friends
Addie Hinton Severn   Ann Taylor Hinton Oldfields
Pryia Lakhanpal Severn   Laura Littlefield Glenelg Country
Anna Mann Severn   Juliane McFarland Friends
Christen Morrell Severn   Lucy Meigs Friends
Maddie Peterson McDonogh   Camila Ortiz-Montellano St. Timothy's
Martha Peterson McDonogh   Nicole Pines Glenelg Country
Genna Portner McDonogh   Allison Rybalnik Beth Tfiloh
Julia Potter Roland Park Country   Jessica Stampfer Beth Tfiloh
Anika Shah McDonogh   Anne Tobin Friends
Kira Zarzuela Archbishop Spalding   Teva Vogelstein Beth Tfiloh

 

2014 All-Conference Teams

"A" Conference   "B" Conference
Niki Armstrong McDonogh   Tara Basir Glenelg Country
Cameron Corse Bryn Mawr   Aly Chason Beth Tfiloh
Krista Jiranek McDonogh   Molly Exter John Carroll
Maddie Peterson McDonogh   Ashley Good Glenelg Country
Martha Peterson McDonogh   Bridgette Lutche John Carroll
Genna Portner McDonogh   Alexa Martinez John Carroll
Khary Pryce McDonogh   Louisa Schulte John Carroll
Anika Shah McDonogh   Jessica Stampfer Beth Tfiloh

 

2013 All-Conference Teams

"A" Conference   "B" Conference
Lily Burchell Bryn Mawr   Maria Binette Mount de Sales
Cameron Corse Bryn Mawr   Janae Cephas St. Vincent Pallotti
Cailin Gore Roland Park Country   Hannah Cohn Beth Tfiloh
Allie Graul Roland Park Country   Mystee Delgado Mount de Sales
Kristyna Hermanova Bryn Mawr   Thayann Grammont St. Vincent Pallotti
Addie Hinton Severn   Sarah MacLean Mount de Sales
Pryia Lakhanpal Severn   Alexa Martinez John Carroll
Julie Lazer McDonogh   Julia Procopio Mount de Sales
Maggie Oros Bryn Mawr   Isa Shin St. Timothy's
Maddie Peterson McDonogh   Amanda Spector Beth Tfiloh
Martha Peterson McDonogh   Ali Sugarman St. Timothy's
Caroline Stallings Notre Dame Prep   Nina Yoo Glenelg Country

 

2012 All-Conference Teams

"A" Conference   "B" Conference
Hannah Belsinger Garrison Forest   Gabby Cha Mount de Sales
Marissa Class Roland Park Country   Erica Cole Glenelg Country
Brianna Cohen Roland Park Country   Erin Dignan Mount de Sales
Shira Cohen Park   Allie Duncan Glenelg Country
Sarah Fioretti McDonogh   Aston Greenwood Baltimore Lutheran
Meg Gesner Severn   Lauren Kiper Baltimore Lutheran
Addie Hinton Severn   Sarah MacLean Mount de Sales
Krista Jiranek McDonogh   Rhea Malyiva Glenelg Country
Julie Lazer McDonogh   Liz Matsiyevskiv Oldfields
Kristin Polk Roland Park Country   Carrie Naylor Mount de Sales
Julia Potter Roland Park Country   Maddy Taylor Glenelg Country
Emily Wildermuth McDonogh   Carly Williams Mount de Sales


2011 All-Conference Teams

"A" Conference   "B" Conference
Gabrielle Centenari McDonogh   Adrianna Baker John Carroll
Marta Cherpak St. Paul's School for Girls   Chrissie Baker Friends
Brooke Dignan Mount de Sales   Rachel Bolan Friends
Katie Doherty McDonogh   Mary Collins Friends
Kelsey Dwyer Roland Park Country   Allie Duncan Glenelg Country
Allie Foard Severn   Lauren Kiper Baltimore Lutheran
Gina Hong Bryn Mawr   Sydney Lasky Friends
Niccola Lynch Roland Park Country   Katie Modrow Glenelg Country
Heather Oros Roland Park Country   Elisa Rehak John Carroll
Ellie MacLaughlin Bryn Mawr   Nikki Reisher Glenelg Country
Audrey Todd Roland Park Country   Katie Roe St. Timothy's
Ava Todd Roland Park Country   LilyAnna Segalmann Friends
Caroline Williams Bryn Mawr   Maddy Taylor Glenelg Country