Composite Schedule

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
St. John's Cath. Prep
vs Neshaminy High school
Final
48 - 46
31
1
2
Concordia Prep
at Patterson Mill
Final
37 - 48

Towson
at Maryvale Prep
Final
29 - 54

John Carroll
at Mount de Sales
Final
46 - 61

Mercy
at St. Mary's
Final
36 - 69
3
St. John's Cath. Prep
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
59 - 67

Notre Dame Prep
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
34 - 61
4
McDonogh
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Chapelgate Christian
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

St. Mary's
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Mercy
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Mount de Sales
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

St. Paul's School for Girls
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Catholic High
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Oldfields
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Key
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

St. Vincent Pallotti
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Bryn Mawr
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Garrison Forest
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Beth Tfiloh
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Notre Dame Prep
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Roland Park Country
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

John Carroll
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Maryvale Prep
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Archbishop Spalding
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

St. John's Cath. Prep
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Glenelg Country
vs IAAM League Meet
3:45 PM

Catholic High
at Bryn Mawr
Final
38 - 35

Bryn Mawr
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
47 - 123

Glenelg Country
at Maryvale Prep
Final
41 - 50

John Carroll
at Roland Park Country
Final
57 - 83

Gerstell
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
24 - 52

Mount de Sales
at St. Mary's
Final
52 - 30

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Severn
Final
52 - 16

Chapelgate Christian
at Indian Creek
Final
15 - 55

Institute of Notre Dame
at McDonogh
Final
35 - 57

St. Vincent Pallotti
at St. Frances
Final
56 - 66
5
Institute of Notre Dame
at St. Mary's
TBA

Archbishop Spalding
vs Roland Park Country
Final
41 - 51

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at St. James
Final
45 - 52

Mount de Sales
at St. Mary's
Final
69 - 25

Lawrenceville School
at McDonogh
Final
69 - 99

Peddie School NJ
at McDonogh
Final
73 - 95

Mount de Sales
vs Institute of Notre Dame
Final
70 - 24

Severn
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
65 - 29

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
63 - 31

Archbishop Spalding
at Bryn Mawr
Final
35 - 57

Roland Park Country
at Bryn Mawr
Final
46 - 48
6
McDonogh
vs Wellesley High School
Final
55 - 43

St. Frances
at Tournament-Neumann Goretti
Final
61 - 50

Roland Park Country
at Red Bank Catholic NJ
Final
70 - 43
7
Garrison Forest
vs Mercy
Final
2 - 12

Beth Tfiloh
vs Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
0 - 13

Notre Dame Prep
at Mercy
Final
36 - 39

Northeast HS
at Severn
Final
54 - 46

St. Frances
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
57 - 32

St. Mary's
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
31 - 59

Gerstell
at FSK
Final
26 - 42
8
Friends
vs John Carroll
Final
0 - 10

Park
at Concordia Prep
Final
18 - 28

Friends
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
19 - 49
9
Roland Park Country
vs Institute of Notre Dame
Final
2 - 3

St. Frances
at John Carroll
Final
53 - 29

Oldfields
at Chapelgate Christian
Final
56 - 28

Archbishop Spalding
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
44 - 55

Roland Park Country
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
86 - 56

McDonogh
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
47 - 24

Annapolis Area Christian
at Mercy
Final
56 - 27

Notre Dame Prep
at Mount de Sales
Final
26 - 67

Severn
at Glenelg Country
Final
24 - 50

Maryvale Prep
at St. Timothy's
Final
40 - 39

Key
at Catholic High
Final
20 - 49

Bryn Mawr
at Garrison Forest
Final
24 - 30

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at Gerstell
Final
50 - 14
10
Friends
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
4 - 9

Beth Tfiloh
at Sts. Peter & Paul
3:00 PM

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
69 - 99

St. Mary's
vs Roland Park Country
Final
38 - 70

St. Paul's School for Girls
vs Maryvale Prep
Final
99 - 73

Notre Dame Prep
at McDonogh
Final
71 - 99

Beth Tfiloh
at Roland Park Country
Final
1 - 12

Friends
at Garrison Forest
Final
26 - 38

Concordia Prep
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
31 - 41
11
Mount de Sales
vs Archbishop Spalding
Final
112 - 58

John Carroll
vs Garrison Forest
Final
10 - 1

Notre Dame Prep
vs Mercy
Final
0 - 4

Annapolis Area Christian
at Severn
Final
42 - 30

Bryn Mawr
at Indian Creek
Final
35 - 40

John Carroll
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
58 - 71

St. Timothy's
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
29 - 43

Gerstell
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
40 - 47

Park
at Catholic High
Final
24 - 50

Garrison Forest
at Maryland School for the Deaf
Final
39 - 71

McDonogh
at St. Frances
Final
42 - 51

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Maryvale Prep
Final
61 - 45

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
69 - 43

Institute of Notre Dame
at Roland Park Country
Final
37 - 66

Mount de Sales
at Glenelg Country
Final
49 - 36
12
Gerstell
vs Urbana
Final
37 - 44

Mount de Sales
vs Aberdeen
Final
49 - 44

Notre Dame Prep
at Tournament
Final
29 - 49

St. Frances
at Western
TBA

Baltimore City College
at St. Timothy's
Final
58 - 34

McDonogh
vs Montgomery Invitational
TBA

Montgomery Invitational
vs Mount de Sales
TBA

Mercy
at Eastern Tech
Final
52 - 27

Maryvale Prep
vs South River
Final
19 - 58

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Long Reach
Final
57 - 55

St. Paul's School for Girls
vs Eleanor Roosevelt
Cancelled

Bryn Mawr
vs Milford Mill
Final
34 - 57

Roland Park Country
vs Frederick
Final
80 - 61

Cristo Rey
at Chapelgate Christian
Final
44 - 48

Glenelg Country
vs Franklin
Final
43 - 38

Key
vs Rockbridge
Cancelled
13
14
Perry Hall Christian
at Friends
Final
62 - 29

Garrison Forest
at Park
Final
36 - 50

St. Mary's
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
34 - 66

Glenelg Country
at Gerstell
Final
31 - 21
15
Institute of Notre Dame
vs Beth Tfiloh
Final
6 - 0

Loch Raven
at Bryn Mawr
Final
49 - 33

Key
vs St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
72 - 95

Beth Tfiloh
at Park
Final
28 - 40

Catholic High
at Friends
Final
41 - 32

St. Frances
at Roland Park Country
Final
46 - 62
16
St. Timothy's
at Catholic High
Final
60 - 104

Roland Park Country
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
62 - 42

Garrison Forest
at Key
Final
42 - 32

Indian Creek
at Oldfields
Final
51 - 43

Cristo Rey
at Concordia Prep
Final
28 - 40

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
51 - 53

Maryvale Prep
at St. Mary's
Final
43 - 44

Glenelg Country
vs St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
37 - 61

John Carroll
at McDonogh
Final
30 - 60
17
Our Lady of Mount Carmel
vs Forest Park
Final
34 - 43

Bryn Mawr
at St. Mary's
Final
54 - 38

Bryn Mawr
at McDonogh
Final
35 - 56

St. Mary's
at McDonogh
Final
33 - 58

Garrison Forest
vs Friends
Final
2 - 3

St. Frances
at Bishop McNamara
Cancelled
18
Catholic High
vs St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
69 - 100

John Carroll
vs Severn
Final
20 - 44

Maryvale Prep
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Archbishop Spalding
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Notre Dame Prep
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Glenelg Country
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Mount de Sales
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Beth Tfiloh
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Garrison Forest
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

St. Paul's School for Girls
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Mercy
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Chapelgate Christian
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Bryn Mawr
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

St. Mary's
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Catholic High
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Oldfields
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

McDonogh
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

John Carroll
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

St. John's Cath. Prep
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Roland Park Country
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Key
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

St. Vincent Pallotti
vs IAAM Championships
3:45 PM

Annapolis Area Christian
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
39 - 30

Concordia Prep
at Garrison Forest
Final
21 - 41

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Severn
Final
48 - 46

John Carroll
vs St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
35 - 56

Friends
at Roland Park Country
Final
1 - 2

Maryvale Prep
at Severn
Final
59 - 33

John Carroll
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
35 - 56

St. Vincent Pallotti
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
60 - 42

Key
at Oldfields
Final
20 - 74

Friends
at Indian Creek
Final
24 - 47

Park
vs Chapelgate Christian
Final
61 - 18

Harford Tech
at Bryn Mawr
Final
33 - 37

St. Timothy's
at Gerstell
Final
43 - 23
19
St. Frances
at Tournament
Cancelled

Mount de Sales
vs National Catholic Champs
TBA

Notre Dame Prep
at National Catholics
8:00 AM

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Forest Park
Final
34 - 44

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
vs Western
Final
54 - 66

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Mount de Sales
Final
48 - 62

Annapolis Area Christian
at Key
Final
61 - 98
20
St. Frances
at Tournament
Cancelled

Notre Dame Prep
at National Catholics
8:00 AM
21
McDonogh
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
66 - 41
22
Roland Park Country
vs Beth Tfiloh
Final
10 - 0

Mercy
vs John Carroll
Final
3 - 1

Concordia Prep
at Friends
Final
43 - 28

Garrison Forest
at Oldfields
Final
42 - 68
23
Beth Tfiloh
at St. Timothy's
TBA

Notre Dame Prep
vs Friends
Final
3 - 1

Beth Tfiloh
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
25 - 67

St. Vincent Pallotti
at St. Timothy's
Final
67 - 25

Oldfields
at Bryn Mawr
Final
34 - 42

Indian Creek
at Key
Final
44 - 25

Bryn Mawr
vs Roland Park Country
Final
85 - 86

Chapelgate Christian
at Friends
Final
10 - 40

Catholic High
at Concordia Prep
Final
45 - 22

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
vs Institute of Notre Dame
Final
2 - 3

McDonogh
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
59 - 40

Archbishop Spalding
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
59 - 66

St. Frances
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
51 - 44

Annapolis Area Christian
at St. Timothy's
Final
51 - 41

Notre Dame Prep
at Severn
Final
41 - 30

Mercy
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
28 - 65

Maryvale Prep
at Mount de Sales
Final
40 - 59

Roland Park Country
at John Carroll
Final
66 - 42

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at Glenelg Country
Final
53 - 43

St. Mary's
at Gerstell
Final
60 - 59
24
Annapolis Area Christian
at Sts. Peter and Paul
Final
73 - 13

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at Roland Park Country
Final
3 - 3

John Carroll
vs Garrison Forest
Final
10 - 2

Garrison Forest
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
38 - 21
25
Severn
at St. Mary's
TBA

Bowie High School
vs St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
31 - 129

Bryn Mawr
at Key
Final
48 - 32

John Carroll
vs Maryvale Prep
Final
34 - 58

John Carroll
vs Key
Final
31 - 61

Key
vs Maryvale Prep
Final
53 - 39

Indian Creek
at Park
Final
28 - 25

John Carroll
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
52 - 48

Friends
vs Mercy
Final
0 - 4

Roland Park Country
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
55 - 32

Severn
at Mercy
Final
49 - 33

St. Timothy's
at St. Mary's
Final
44 - 45

Chapelgate Christian
at Concordia Prep
Final
6 - 40

Oldfields
at Friends
Final
50 - 31

St. John's Cath. Prep
at McDonogh
Final
46 - 71

Gerstell
at Maryvale Prep
Final
24 - 54

Institute of Notre Dame
at St. Frances
Final
42 - 68

Archbishop Spalding
vs St. Mary's
Final
63 - 34

Archbishop Spalding
vs Severn
Final
60 - 31

Catholic High
at Winters Mill
Final
31 - 56

Mount de Sales
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
51 - 46

Glenelg Country
at St. Maria Goretti
Final
45 - 63
26
St. Frances
at Poly
Final
61 - 55

Severn
at Gerstell
Final
40 - 35

Hammond
at Concordia Prep
Final
54 - 28

Institute of Notre Dame
at Pikesville HS
Final
71 - 64

Annapolis Area Christian
at Rockbridge
Final
62 - 96

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
55 - 47

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
vs Old Mill
Final
61 - 55
27
28
John Carroll
vs Notre Dame Prep
Final
5 - 4

Institute of Notre Dame
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
34 - 59

Park
at Rockbridge Academy
Final
25 - 23

Roland Park Country
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
40 - 54

Jemicy School
at Friends
Final
10 - 40

Garrison Forest
at Roland Park Country
Final
1 - 7

Severn
at Severna Park HS
Final
20 - 52

John Carroll
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
50 - 61

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
57 - 56

McDonogh
at Roland Park Country
Final
43 - 48

Catholic High
at Mount de Sales
Final
13 - 43

Broadneck
at St. Mary's
Final
61 - 44

Beth Tfiloh
at Oldfields
Final
40 - 65

St. Frances
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
68 - 45

Bryn Mawr
at Gerstell
Final
38 - 29
29
Friends
vs Mercy
Cancelled
30
Friends
at Bryn Mawr
Final
22 - 45

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Beth Tfiloh
Final
8 - 0

St. Mary's
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
50 - 63

Notre Dame Prep
at St. Timothy's
Final
32 - 38

Roland Park Country
at St. Frances
Final
58 - 57
31
Archbishop Spalding
at McDonogh
Final
31 - 64

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
53 - 49

Oldfields
at Concordia Prep
Final
56 - 35

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Notre Dame Prep
4:00 PM

Annapolis Area Christian
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
90 - 59

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
vs Roland Park Country
Final
6 - 4

Indian Creek
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
44 - 37

Institute of Notre Dame
at John Carroll
Final
52 - 51
1
St. Paul's School for Girls
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
57 - 25

Archbishop Spalding
at St. Frances
Final
36 - 58

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Mercy
Final
69 - 27
2
McDonogh
vs DC/Baltimore Private Schools Invitational
TBA

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Roland Park Country
Final
53 - 64