Composite Schedule

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
John Carroll
vs Notre Dame Prep
Final
5 - 4

Institute of Notre Dame
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
34 - 59

Park
at Rockbridge Academy
Final
25 - 23

Roland Park Country
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
40 - 54

Jemicy School
at Friends
Final
10 - 40

Garrison Forest
at Roland Park Country
Final
1 - 7

Severn
at Severna Park HS
Final
20 - 52

John Carroll
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
50 - 61

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
57 - 56

McDonogh
at Roland Park Country
Final
43 - 48

Catholic High
at Mount de Sales
Final
13 - 43

Broadneck
at St. Mary's
Final
61 - 44

Beth Tfiloh
at Oldfields
Final
40 - 65

St. Frances
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
68 - 45

Bryn Mawr
at Gerstell
Final
38 - 29
29
Friends
vs Mercy
Cancelled
30
Friends
at Bryn Mawr
Final
22 - 45

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Beth Tfiloh
Final
8 - 0

St. Mary's
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
50 - 63

Notre Dame Prep
at St. Timothy's
Final
32 - 38

Roland Park Country
at St. Frances
Final
58 - 57
31
Archbishop Spalding
at McDonogh
Final
31 - 64

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
53 - 49

Oldfields
at Concordia Prep
Final
56 - 35

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Notre Dame Prep
4:00 PM

Annapolis Area Christian
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
90 - 59

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
vs Roland Park Country
Final
6 - 4

Indian Creek
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
44 - 37

Institute of Notre Dame
at John Carroll
Final
52 - 51
1
St. Paul's School for Girls
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
57 - 25

Archbishop Spalding
at St. Frances
Final
36 - 58

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Mercy
Final
69 - 27
2
McDonogh
vs DC/Baltimore Private Schools Invitational
TBA

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Roland Park Country
Final
53 - 64
3
Mount de Sales
at IAAM Championships
TBA

Edgar Nevers HS
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
46 - 47

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Murray Bergtraum (NY)
Final
50 - 34
4
Notre Dame Prep
vs Garrison Forest
Final
4 - 2

Beth Tfiloh
at Key
Final
31 - 34

Park
at Oldfields
Final
42 - 59

St. Timothy's
at Glenelg Country
Final
35 - 27

Concordia Prep
at Indian Creek
Final
20 - 43

Annapolis Area Christian
vs IAAM Championships
5:00 PM

Catholic High
at Garrison Forest
Final
45 - 52

St. John's Cath. Prep
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
53 - 55

Severn
at Old Mill
Cancelled

Western
vs St. Frances
Final
60 - 75

McDonogh
at John Carroll
Final
52 - 39

Annapolis Area Christian
at Maryvale Prep
Final
46 - 38

Mercy
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
34 - 73

Winters Mill
at Gerstell
Final
44 - 35

Mount de Sales
at Severn
Final
55 - 27
5
Beth Tfiloh
at Catholic High
Final
16 - 43

Garrison Forest
vs Friends
Final
0 - 3

Concordia Prep
at Cristo Rey
Final
46 - 34

Severn
at St. Mary's
Final
46 - 72

Maryvale Prep
at Mercy
Final
65 - 42

Glenelg Country
at Garrison Forest
Cancelled

Bryn Mawr
at St. Timothy's
Final
38 - 32
6
Institute of Notre Dame
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
60 - 55

Beth Tfiloh
vs Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
0 - 11

McDonogh JV
at Oldfields
4:00 PM

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Roland Park Country
Final
0 - 5

Beth Tfiloh
at Chapelgate Christian
Final
53 - 27

Key
at Chapelgate Christian
Final
47 - 32

Gerstell
at Mount de Sales
Final
14 - 56

John Carroll
at St. Frances
Final
27 - 69

Chesapeake HS
at Severn
5:30 PM

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Roland Park Country
Final
48 - 64

Goretti
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
67 - 70

Annapolis Area Christian
at Queen Anne's
Final
46 - 48

St. Timothy's
at Mercy
Final
38 - 39

Bryn Mawr
at Park
Final
32 - 24

St. Vincent Pallotti
at McDonogh
Final
47 - 77

Indian Creek
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
41 - 53
7
Friends
vs Mercy
Final
0 - 9

Chapelgate Christian
at Catholic High
Final
9 - 42

Notre Dame Prep
vs John Carroll
Final - OT
3 - 4

Key
at Friends
Final
27 - 36
8
Chapelgate Christian
at Park
Final
25 - 50

TBD
at Concordia Prep
4:00 PM

Severn
at St. Mary's
Final
25 - 43

Friends
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
35 - 36

Key
at Concordia Prep
Final
28 - 37

Gerstell
at Glenelg Country
Final
32 - 36

St. John's Cath. Prep
at John Carroll
Final
75 - 52

Notre Dame Prep
at Maryvale Prep
Final
28 - 59

Mercy
at St. Timothy's
Final
28 - 40

Roland Park Country
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
60 - 26

St. Frances
at McDonogh
Final
50 - 44

Archbishop Spalding
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
56 - 60
9
Roland Park Country
vs Our Lady of Mount Carmel
12:00 PM

John Carroll
vs Mercy
2:00 PM
10
Institute of Notre Dame
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
50 - 62
11
12
13
Oldfields
at Bryn Mawr
Final - OT
57 - 64

St. John's Cath. Prep
at McDonogh
Final
35 - 58

Institute of Notre Dame
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
49 - 56

Beth Tfiloh
at Indian Creek
Final
24 - 53

Park
at Garrison Forest
Final
51 - 43

St. Mary's
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
46 - 75

Archbishop Spalding
at Roland Park Country
Final
46 - 64

Glenelg Country
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
46 - 31

John Carroll
at St. Frances
Final
45 - 60

St. Timothy's
at Mount de Sales
Final
33 - 42

Maryvale Prep
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
47 - 49

Concordia Prep
at Catholic High
Final
26 - 40
14
15
St. Paul's School for Girls
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
65 - 59

Bryn Mawr
at Indian Creek
Final
40 - 47

Park
at Catholic High
Final
34 - 49

McDonogh
at St. Frances
Final
56 - 61

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Roland Park Country
Final
28 - 58

Glenelg Country
at Mount de Sales
Final - OT
51 - 57
16
17
Catholic High
vs Indian Creek
Final - OT
59 - 56

St. Paul's School for Girls
vs Mount de Sales
Final
57 - 48

St. Frances
vs Roland Park Country
Final
33 - 29
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Maryvale Prep
at Our Lady of Good Counsel
Cancelled
26
27
Maryvale Prep
at Bishop McNamara
4:15 PM
28
Chapelgate Christian
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 5

Annapolis Area Christian
at Gerstell
4:00 PM

Maryvale Prep
at Holy Cross
4:30 PM
1
The Calverton School
at Indian Creek
4:15 PM
2
Mercy
at Bullis Playday
TBA

Play Day
at Severn
TBA

McDonogh
at Bishop McNamara
9:30 AM

McDonogh
at St. Mary's Ryken
11:30 AM