Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
Maryvale Prep
at Our Lady of Good Counsel
Cancelled
26
27
Maryvale Prep
at Bishop McNamara
4:15 PM
28
Chapelgate Christian
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 5

Annapolis Area Christian
at Gerstell
4:00 PM

Maryvale Prep
at Holy Cross
4:30 PM
1
The Calverton School
at Indian Creek
4:15 PM
2
Mercy
at Bullis Playday
TBA

Play Day
at Severn
TBA

McDonogh
at Bishop McNamara
9:30 AM

McDonogh
at St. Mary's Ryken
11:30 AM
3
4
Saints Peter & Paul HS
at Indian Creek
4:15 PM

Roland Park Country
at Georgetown Visitation
4:15 PM

Annapolis Area Christian
at Elizabeth Seton
Cancelled
5
Bishop Ireton
at Severn
3:30 PM

St. Mary's
at St. Stephen/St. Agnes
4:00 PM

Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
at McDonogh
4:00 PM
6
Cenntenial High School
at John Carroll
Cancelled

Mercy
at Garrison Forest
4:00 PM

Friends
at Gerstell
4:00 PM
7
Mercy
at Mount de Sales
3:45 PM

Georgetown Visitation
at Glenelg Country
Final
12 - 10

Annapolis Area Christian
at Roland Park Country
4:00 PM

South River HS
at St. Mary's
4:00 PM

Garrison Forest
at Roland Park Country
Final
5 - 2

Friends
at St. Paul's School for Girls
4:15 PM
8
Kent Island HS
at Severn
3:30 PM

St. Mary's
at Broadneck HS
4:00 PM

Park
at Concordia Prep
4:00 PM

Gunston Day School
at Key
Final
18 - 8

North Harford High School
at John Carroll
Final
8 - 17

Park
at Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM

Chapelgate Christian
at Model
Cancelled

Meade HS
at Indian Creek
4:15 PM

FCA
at Friends
Cancelled

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Linganore High School
Final
16 - 11
9
Annapolis Area Christian
vs Pallotti Play Day
TBA

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Pallotti Play Day
TBA

Playday
at Mount de Sales
TBA

Hill Academy
at Maryvale Prep
Final - 2OT
11 - 11

Playday
at McDonogh
2:00 PM

Glenelg Country
at Glenelg High School
3:00 PM

St. Dominique Academy
at Park
3:00 PM
10
The Hill Academy
at John Carroll
Final - OT
11 - 12
11
St. Vincent Pallotti
at Georgetown Day School
Final
13 - 6

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at Bryn Mawr
Final
8 - 9

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Bishop Ireton
Final
14 - 4

Manchester Valley HS
at Mount de Sales
5:00 PM

The Woodlands (TX)
at Mercy
Final
10 - 15

Maryvale Prep
at Hereford
5:15 PM
12
Gerstell
at John Carroll
Final
9 - 10

Hill Academy
at Bryn Mawr
Final
16 - 12

Key
at Jemicy HS
Cancelled

Northern
at Institute of Notre Dame
4:00 PM

The Woodlands
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
2 - 18

Annapolis Area Christian
at Concordia Prep
Final
11 - 0

Roland Park Country
at Dulaney HS
4:00 PM

St. Paul's School for Girls
at John Carroll
Final
7 - 0

Friends
at Maryvale Prep
4:00 PM

Glenelg Country
at Bullis School
Final
14 - 13

Elizabeth Seton HS
at Indian Creek
Final
19 - 7

Maryvale Prep
at McDonogh
4:15 PM

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Georgetown Day School
4:15 PM

Concordia Prep
at FCA
Final
7 - 20

Frederick
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Cancelled

Notre Dame Prep
at Towson HS
5:00 PM

Marriott's Ridge
at Mount de Sales
5:00 PM

Roland Park Country
at Severna Park HS
5:30 PM
13
Mercy
at Park
Final
15 - 12

Loch Raven
at Institute of Notre Dame
4:00 PM

Mount de Sales
at Severn
Final
10 - 8

Beth Tfiloh
at Concordia Prep
Final
6 - 7

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Towson
Cancelled

Mount de Sales
at South River
4:00 PM

John Carroll
at Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM

Friends
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
14 - 12

Chapelgate Christian
at McDonogh
4:15 PM

Hereford HS
at Notre Dame Prep
5:30 PM
14
Friends
at Maryvale Prep
3:45 PM

Archbishop Spalding
at McDonogh
Final
5 - 6

Roland Park Country
at St. Mary's
Final
11 - 7

Chapelgate Christian
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
2 - 20

Bryn Mawr
at Gerstell
Final
18 - 5

Sts. Peter & Paul
at Friends
Final
2 - 16

Catholic High
at Parkville
4:00 PM

Catholic High
at Bryn Mawr
Final
9 - 12

Severna Park
at Archbishop Spalding
4:00 PM

John Carroll
at North East High School
4:00 PM

Manchester Valley
at St. Paul's School for Girls
4:00 PM

Edgewood
at Concordia Prep
Final
17 - 9

Maryvale Prep
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
1 - 6

Indian Creek
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
9 - 10

John Carroll
at Glenelg Country
Final
10 - 11

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Severna Park
Final
13 - 4
15
Severn
at Maryvale Prep
Final
8 - 13

Institute of Notre Dame
at Park
Final
3 - 17

Roland Park Country
at Hammond HS
Cancelled

Annapolis Area Christian
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
5 - 8

Annapolis Area Christian
at FCA
Final
18 - 11

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Oakdale High School
Cancelled

Notre Dame Prep
vs IMG Academy
Final
13 - 4
16
St. Vincent Pallotti
at Calvert HS
TBA

Catholic High
at Play Day
TBA

Chapelgate Christian
at MASO Playday
TBA

St. Vincent Pallotti
vs MASO Playday
TBA

John Carroll
at MASO Playday
TBA

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at MASO Play Day
TBA

Mount de Sales
vs Play Day
TBA

Annapolis Area Christian
at MASO Playdate
10:30 AM

McDonogh
at IMG Academy
Final
17 - 5

American Heritage High School
vs Notre Dame Prep
Final
20 - 10

Towson
at Bryn Mawr
Final
4 - 20

Roland Park Country
at Agnes Irwin
Final
11 - 17

The Hill School
at Key
Final
12 - 1

Lassiter High School
vs Notre Dame Prep
Final
5 - 17

Maryvale Prep
vs St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
8 - 16
17
18
Glenelg Country
at Lassiter
Final
8 - 9

Bryn Mawr
at St. Catherine's
Final
16 - 5

McDonogh
at American Heritage School
Final
18 - 9

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at Key
Final
5 - 7

Maryvale Prep
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
0 - 20

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Urbana High School
Final
1 - 10

Catholic High JV
at Concordia Prep
Final
5 - 16

Catholic High
at Chapelgate Christian
Final - 6 innings
0 - 10

Goretti
at Concordia Prep
Final
8 - 10

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Model School for the Deaf
Final - 6 innings
10 - 2
19
St. Paul's School for Girls
at Roland Park Country
Final - OT
6 - 7

Institute of Notre Dame
at Loch Raven HS
Final
11 - 12

St. Timothy's
at Chapelgate Christian
Cancelled

Key
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
10 - 2

St. Mary's
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
4 - 8

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
16 - 2

Annapolis Area Christian
at Catholic High
Final - OT
6 - 5

Notre Dame Prep
at Mount de Sales
Final
14 - 7

Mount de Sales
at Sherwood HS
4:00 PM

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Rockbridge
Final
15 - 10

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at Chapelgate Christian
Final - 7 innings
11 - 6

Glenelg Country
at Lake Highland Prep
Final
8 - 10
20
Bryn Mawr
at Cardinal Gibbons
Final
21 - 9

Chapelgate Christian
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
0 - 20

Catholic High
at Maryvale Prep
Final
7 - 6

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Concordia Prep
Final
11 - 2

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final - 5 innings
18 - 5

Garrison Forest
at Collegiate School - Richmond
Final
10 - 20

Sts Stephen's & Agnes
vs St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
13 - 9
21
Garrison Forest
at St. Catherine's - Richmond
Final
5 - 13

Catholic High
at Broadneck
Final
9 - 7

Catholic High
vs St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
3 - 1

Roland Park Country
at Severn
Final
17 - 8

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
8 - 19

Chapelgate Christian
at Concordia Prep
Final
1 - 15

Maryvale Prep
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
6 - 14

Archbishop Spalding
at Stone Ridge School of the Sacred Heart
Final
11 - 8

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Lake Highland Prep
Final
11 - 9
22
Bryn Mawr
at St. Mary's
Final
11 - 10

Century
at Maryvale Prep
Final
6 - 8

Arundel
at Mount de Sales
Final - 4 innings
7 - 1

Mercy
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
4:00 PM

FCA
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
14 - 12
23
Garrison Forest
at John Carroll
Final
10 - 16

St. Thomas Aquinas
vs St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
9 - 14

Archbishop Spalding
at Holton Arms
Final
13 - 8

Northern
at Mount de Sales
Final - 5 innings
18 - 5
24
25
Severna Park HS
at St. Mary's
4:00 PM

Notre Dame Prep
at Gerstell
Final
18 - 9

Key
at Chapelgate Christian
Final
10 - 3

Catholic High
at Eastern Tech
Final - 5 innings
4 - 20

Catholic JV
at St. Timothy's
Cancelled

Harford Tech High School
at John Carroll
Final
3 - 17

St. James
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Cancelled
26
St. Mary's
at Garrison Forest
Final
15 - 7

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Friends
Final
7 - 15

Mercy
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
12 - 6

Park
at Catholic High
Final - OT
11 - 12

Oldfields
at Concordia Prep
Final
4 - 16

Bryn Mawr
at Maryvale Prep
Final
11 - 9

Archbishop Spalding
at Roland Park Country
Final
11 - 13

St. Paul's School for Girls
at John Carroll
Final
8 - 6

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Key
Final
13 - 11

Indian Creek
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
19 - 8

McDonogh
at Mount de Sales
Final
15 - 6

Beth Tfiloh
at Park
Final
8 - 10

McDonogh
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
15 - 1

Institute of Notre Dame
at City College
Final
12 - 7

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Oldfields
Final
7 - 0

Institute of Notre Dame
at Maryvale Prep
Final
1 - 6

John Carroll
at St. Timothy's
Final
3 - 4

Severn
at Glenelg Country
Final
10 - 14

Mount de Sales
at Liberty
Final - 5 innings
14 - 0
27
Loch Raven
at Catholic High
Final
12 - 15

Archbishop Spalding
at John Carroll
Final
9 - 3

Oldfields
at Concordia Prep
Final
15 - 14

Roland Park Country
at Maryvale Prep
Final - 5 innings
5 - 15

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at St. Timothy's
Final
21 - 1

Bryn Mawr
at Mercy
Final - 6 innings
1 - 11

Catholic High
at Mount de Sales
Final
3 - 12

Roland Park Country
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
0 - 7

St. Timothy's
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
3 - 8

St. Vincent Pallotti
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final - 7 innings
6 - 7

Towson HS
at McDonogh
Final
9 - 3

Notre Dame Prep
at Glenelg High School
Final
5 - 8
28
Century
at Mount de Sales
Final - OT
12 - 11

Notre Dame Prep
at Severn
Final
17 - 7

Garrison Forest
at McDonogh
Final
4 - 20

John Carroll
at St. Mary's
Final
6 - 12

Gerstell
at Roland Park Country
Final
8 - 16

Maryvale Prep
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
2 - 13

Garrison Forest
at Friends
Final
6 - 1

Oldfields
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
4 - 3

St. Paul's School for Girls
at St. Timothy's
Final
5 - 2

Maryvale Prep
at John Carroll
Final
5 - 2

Notre Dame Prep
at Bryn Mawr
Final
3 - 4

Glenelg Country
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final - 2OT
8 - 7
29
Concordia Prep
at St. Timothy's
Final - 3OT
6 - 5

Brookwood
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
8 - 18

McDonogh
at Bryn Mawr
Final
17 - 11

Dulaney
at Roland Park Country
Final
9 - 14

Mount de Sales
at Catonsville
Final - 6 innings
17 - 4

John Carroll
at McDonogh
Final
4 - 5

Catholic High
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
1 - 16

St. Timothy's
at Concordia Prep
Final
4 - 18

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Roland Park Country
Final
9 - 0

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Maryvale Prep
Final
15 - 1

Park
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
0 - 15

Notre Dame Prep
at Bryn Mawr
Final - 7 innings
12 - 8

Maryvale Prep
at Oldfields
Final
7 - 0

FCA
at Catholic High
Final
8 - 14

Institute of Notre Dame
vs Friends
Final
3 - 15

Gerstell
at Century HS
Final
5 - 16

St. John's Cath. Prep
at Park
Final
6 - 16

Key
at Indian Creek
Final
3 - 19

John Carroll
at C. Milton Wright
Final
9 - 6

Columbus Academy
at Mercy
Final
5 - 9
30
Severn
at Severna Park
Final
4 - 8

McDonogh
at Marriotts Ridge HS
Final
8 - 0

Penn Charter
at St. Mary's
Final
6 - 9

Mount de Sales
at Glenelg Country
Final
6 - 16

Archbishop Spalding
at Sussex Tech
Final
10 - 1

Mount de Sales
at McNamara
Final
7 - 2

Columbus Academy (OH)
at Garrison Forest
Final
8 - 17
31
1
Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
1 - 13

Catholic High
at Park
Final
10 - 11

Mercy
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final - OT
9 - 10

Concordia Prep
at Chapelgate Christian
Final
16 - 3

Mount de Sales
at Easton
Final
3 - 5

Bryn Mawr
at Chapelgate Christian
Final - 7 innings
9 - 8

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at Roland Park Country
Final - 5 innings
4 - 17

Bryn Mawr
at Garrison Forest
Final
2 - 5

Century HS
at McDonogh
Final
1 - 11
2
Chapelgate Christian
at Rockbridge
Final
6 - 13

Oldfields
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
11 - 9

Notre Dame Prep
at Bryn Mawr
Final - 2OT
11 - 10

Beth Tfiloh
at Key
Final
16 - 5

Garrison Forest
at Maryvale Prep
Final
10 - 16

St. Paul's School for Girls
at St. Mary's
Final
9 - 7

John Carroll
at Roland Park Country
Final
9 - 12

Catholic High
at Friends
Final
11 - 6

St. Timothy's
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final
4 - 10

Severn
at McDonogh
Final
5 - 15

Gerstell
at Mount de Sales
Final - OT
15 - 14

Glenelg Country
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
10 - 13

Beth Tfiloh
at Oldfields
Final
5 - 20

MD School for Deaf
at Concordia Prep
Final
5 - 20

Bryn Mawr
at Roland Park Country
Final
6 - 1

Friends
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
4 - 3

John Carroll
at Oldfields
Final
4 - 3

St. Timothy's
at Maryvale Prep
Final
1 - 6

Institute of Notre Dame
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final
2 - 5

Boys Latin
at Garrison Forest
4:00 PM

Concordia Prep
at Indian Creek
Final
15 - 2

Institute of Notre Dame
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
3 - 19

Annapolis Area Christian
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final - 7 innings
9 - 12
3
Friends
at St. Timothy's
Final - 5 innings
24 - 4

Dundalk HS
at Institute of Notre Dame
Final
3 - 15

Bryn Mawr
at St. Vincent Pallotti
Final - 7 innings
9 - 7

Archbishop Spalding
at Mount de Sales
Final
16 - 17

Chapelgate Christian
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
12 - 4

Maryvale Prep
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final - 7 innings
6 - 1

McDonogh
at Catholic High
Final
13 - 1

Roland Park Country
at Mercy
Final
8 - 13

Institute of Notre Dame
at Park
Final
18 - 3

Institute of Notre Dame
at John Carroll
Final
3 - 4
4
Indian Creek
at Chapelgate Christian
Final
12 - 9

Archbishop Spalding
at Notre Dame Prep
Final
11 - 15

St. Mary's
at Gerstell
Final
19 - 13

Key
at St. Timothy's
Final
3 - 7

Friends
at Park
Final - OT
14 - 15

Catholic High
at Mercy
Final - OT
9 - 8

Mount de Sales
at Garrison Forest
Final
21 - 12

Our Lady of Mount Carmel
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
4 - 15

St. Timothy's
at Beth Tfiloh
Final
10 - 11

St. Paul's School for Girls
at St. John's Cath. Prep
Final
15 - 2

St. Timothy's
at Oldfields
Final
4 - 3

St. Paul's School for Girls
at Maryvale Prep
Final
2 - 5

Bryn Mawr
at Friends
Final
5 - 2

Roland Park Country
at Garrison Forest
Final
0 - 7

Roland Park Country
at Glenelg Country
Final
6 - 15

McDonogh
at St. Paul's School for Girls
Final - 2OT
7 - 6

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Concordia Prep
Final
10 - 11
5
Institute of Notre Dame
at City
Final
12 - 1

Institute of Notre Dame
at Poly
Final
12 - 11

Institute of Notre Dame
at City
Final
6 - 1

Bryn Mawr
at Severn
Final
18 - 4

Leonardtown H. S.
at St. Mary's
Final
3 - 17

Oldfields
at Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Final
11 - 13

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Chapelgate Christian
Final - 9 innings
11 - 7

Mercy
at Maryvale Prep
Final - 5 innings
19 - 3

Mercy
at Annapolis Area Christian
Final
11 - 12

Institute of Notre Dame
at Poly
Final
20 - 15
6
McDonogh
at Manhasset Secondary School
Final
8 - 7

Maryvale Prep
at John Carroll
Final
11 - 9

John Carroll
at Glen Burnie High School
Final
13 - 16

Kent Island
at Mount de Sales
Final
12 - 11