Field Hockey 2012-13

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 Seton Keough #   Playday   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Chesapeake HS
Mon. 20 C Milton Wright #   Severn   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 21 Archbishop Spalding #   South River   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Patterson Mill #   Garrison Forest   3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Thu. 23 Annapolis Area Christian #   Annapolis HS   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Archbishop Spalding #   Kent Island   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Notre Dame Prep # 3 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Scrimmage
Fri. 24 McDonogh #   Sanford DE   TBA
  Scrimmage
  Kimberly Montclaire Academy #   Garrison Forest   9:30 AM
  Scrimmage
  Loch Raven HS #   Mercy   3:15 PM
  Scrimmage
  Marriotts Ridge #   Mount de Sales   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Dulaney #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Key #   Southern   5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 Mount de Sales #   Playday   TBA
  Scrimmage @ Mt. Hebron
  St. Mary's #   Broadneck   TBA
  sc Fallston, South River @ Broadneck
  Maryvale Prep #   Playday   8:00 AM
  Scrimmage @ Mt. Hebron
  Kimberly Montclaire Academy #   Bryn Mawr   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Mon. 27 Kimberly Montclaire Academy # 0 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final
  Scrimmage
  Seton Keough #   Arundel HS   5:15 PM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 28 Mount de Sales #   McDonogh   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Severna Park HS #   Garrison Forest   3:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  John Carroll #   North Harford   3:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  Notre Dame Prep #   Mercy   3:45 PM
  Scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Elizabeth Seton   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Roland Park Country #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Indian Creek # 5 Key 0 Final
  Scrimmage
Wed. 29 Glenelg Country # 0 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Scrimmage
  Catholic High #   Institute of Notre Dame   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Severn 1 Arundel HS 3 Final
Thu. 30 Archbishop Spalding 1 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Mount de Sales #   Notre Dame Prep   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Severna Park HS #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  McDonogh # 0 St. Timothy's 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Indian Creek 6 St. James 2 Final
Fri. 31 Century 0 Garrison Forest 4 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Mount de Sales 6 Towson HS 2 Final
  @ Centennial
Tue. 4 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Eastern Tech 0 Final
  Dulaney 1 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
  Seton Keough 1 Winter Mill 0 Final
Wed. 5 Glenelg Country # 10 St. Timothy's 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Garrison Forest * 5 St. Paul's School for Girls 0 Final
  Catholic High 3 Annapolis Area Christian 4 Final - OT
  Mount de Sales 2 Westminster 5 Final
  St. Peter and Paul 9 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final
  Loch Raven HS #   Friends   4:15 PM
  Scrimmage
  Indian Creek 5 Gunston Day School 6 Final - PS Away
  Seton Keough 0 South River 0 Final
Thu. 6 Notre Dame Prep * 0 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 2 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Severn * 0 Archbishop Spalding 4 Final
  McDonogh * 4 St. Mary's 0 Final
  Catholic High 0 Park 7 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls 2 C Milton Wright 3 Final
Fri. 7 Meade HS 0 Annapolis Area Christian 8 Final
  Atholton 1 Mount de Sales 4 Final
  Friends * 4 Mercy 0 Final
Sat. 8 Bryn Mawr   Fit   TBA
  @ South River Tournament
  Seton Keough 0 C Milton Wright 2 Final
  @ Riverhill Tournament
  Seton Keough 6 Arundel HS 0 Final
  @ River Hill Tournament
Mon. 10 Mount de Sales 4 Elizabeth Seton 0 Final
  @ Centennial
  Archbishop Spalding * 0 Notre Dame Prep 5 Final
  Roland Park Country * 2 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final
  Garrison Forest * 4 McDonogh 1 Final
  St. Mary's * 2 Bryn Mawr 4 Final
  C Milton Wright 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Catholic High 2 Final
  Concordia Prep * 0 Key 2 Final
Tue. 11 John Carroll #   Patterson Mill   3:30 PM
  Scrimmage
  McDonogh * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final - OT
  Severn * 2 St. Mary's 3 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 4 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Garrison Forest * 4 Archbishop Spalding 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Indian Creek 0 Final
  Park * 0 Seton Keough 2 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 Maryvale Prep 5 Final
  Catonsville 4 Mount de Sales 7 Final
  Towson HS 0 Bryn Mawr 6 Final
  Key 0 Annapolis Area Christian 6 Final
  Mercy 0 North Harford 8 Final
Wed. 12 Oldfields * 2 Concordia Prep 0 Final
Thu. 13 St. Mary's * 1 Notre Dame Prep 4 Final
  Garrison Forest * 7 Severn 0 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 1 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Roland Park Country * 1 McDonogh 3 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 Friends 4 Final
  Glenelg Country * 0 Park 1 Final
  Mercy * 0 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 John Carroll 0 Final - OT
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 St. Timothy's 3 Final
Fri. 14 Harford Christian 1 Indian Creek 9 Final
Sat. 15 Chesapeake 0 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
  Cavalier Invitational @ Archbishop Spalding
  Seton Keough 0 Broadneck 1 Final
  Cavalier Tournament @ Cavalier Tournament
  Seton Keough 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  Cavalier Tournament @ Cavalier Tournament
Tue. 18 Roland Park Country 1 Westminster 2 Final - OT
  Nyborg Tournament
  John Carroll * 0 Glenelg Country 4 Final
  Concordia Prep * 0 Catholic High 5 Final
  Seton Keough   McDonogh   Cancelled
Wed. 19 Notre Dame Prep * 2 Bryn Mawr 3 Final - OT
  reschedule of 9/18
  Oldfields * 1 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  St. Mary's * 0 Garrison Forest 7 Final
  Reschedule of 9/18
  Roland Park Country * 4 Severn 2 Final
  Mercy 0 C Milton Wright 7 Final
  Reschedule of 9/18
Thu. 20 St. Mary's * 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 0 Friends 3 Final
  Catholic High * 3 St. Timothy's 0 Final
  Oldfields * 4 St. Vincent Pallotti 1 Final
Fri. 21 Annapolis Area Christian * 0 Park 5 Final
  Seton Keough 3 Severn 0 Final
Mon. 24 Archbishop Spalding * 0 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Severn * 0 McDonogh 2 Final
  St. Mary's * 2 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Park * 7 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep   St. Paul's   Cancelled
  Century 1 Seton Keough 1 Final - OT
Tue. 25 Mount de Sales * 1 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 3 Severn 1 Final
  McDonogh * 1 Notre Dame Prep 4 Final
  John Carroll * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 2 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Seton Keough 8 Final
  Catholic High 0 Maryvale Prep 6 Final
Wed. 26 St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
Thu. 27 St. Paul's School for Girls * 2 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 4 Severn 2 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 Indian Creek 3 Final
  Friends * 2 John Carroll 1 Final
  Catholic High * 0 Oldfields 1 Final - OT
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 Concordia Prep 1 Final
  St. Timothy's * 2 Key 1 Final
  Mercy * 0 Mount de Sales 6 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Seton Keough 2 Final
Fri. 28 Mount de Sales * 4 Indian Creek 2 Final
  McDonogh * 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  Roland Park Country * 1 Garrison Forest 5 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 2 Park 3 Final
Sat. 29 Indian Creek 9 Calverton School 0 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Roland Park Country * 0 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  St. Mary's * 1 McDonogh 4 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 3 Severn 1 Final
  Garrison Forest * 2 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  Seton Keough 3 Chesapeake 0 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 0 C Milton Wright 3 Final
Tue. 2 Notre Dame Prep * 1 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final
  McDonogh * 0 Garrison Forest 5 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 1 Roland Park Country 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 5 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Seton Keough * 1 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Indian Creek * 3 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
Thu. 4 St. Mary's * 0 Severn 1 Final - OT
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 McDonogh 2 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 0 Garrison Forest 5 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Park 2 Final
  Friends * 1 Mount de Sales 4 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 Glenelg Country 7 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 2 Indian Creek 1 Final
  Concordia Prep * 0 Oldfields 2 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 St. Timothy's 4 Final
  Catholic High * 3 Key 1 Final
  Mercy * 0 Seton Keough 6 Final
Fri. 5 St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 Key 3 Final
  Reschedule of 9/18
  St. Timothy's * 2 Concordia Prep 1 Final
  Fallston 0 Bryn Mawr 4 Final
Sat. 6 North Harford 8 Friends 1 Final
  Seton Keough * 4 Mount de Sales 0 Final
  Holy Cross 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
Mon. 8 Key * 0 Catholic High 2 Final
  Reschedule of 9/13
  Mercy * 2 John Carroll 3 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 2 St. Mary's 0 Final
  Severn * 0 Garrison Forest 7 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 0 Final
  McDonogh * 5 Roland Park Country 2 Final
  Park * 2 Friends 2 Final - OT
  Glenelg Country   South River   5:30 PM
Tue. 9 Bryn Mawr * 4 Notre Dame Prep 3 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 1 Severn 2 Final
  Roland Park Country * 1 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  Seton Keough * 10 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Indian Creek * 4 Mercy 1 Final
  Glenelg Country * 2 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Mount de Sales * 3 Maryvale Prep 1 Final
  Catholic High * 2 Concordia Prep 1 Final
  Key * 3 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final
  St. Timothy's * 0 Oldfields 1 Final - OT
Wed. 10 Garrison Forest * 4 St. Mary's 0 Final
Thu. 11 Severn * 2 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 4 St. Mary's 1 Final
  McDonogh * 2 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 3 St. Paul's School for Girls 0 Final
  Park * 0 Mount de Sales 3 Final
  Mercy * 1 Institute of Notre Dame 3 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 2 Glenelg Country 2 Final - OT
  John Carroll * 2 Indian Creek 2 Final - OT
  Key * 0 Concordia Prep 1 Final
  St. Timothy's * 0 Catholic High 1 Final
  Friends * 0 Seton Keough 3 Final
Fri. 12 Maryvale Prep * 3 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Reschedule of 9/18
  Friends * 2 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
Sat. 13 St. Mary's Ryken 1 Severn 3 Final
  Calverton School 0 Indian Creek 2 Final
  Elizabeth Seton 0 Seton Keough 4 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 2 Roland Park Country 1 Final
Mon. 15 Bryn Mawr * 1 McDonogh 2 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 Notre Dame Prep 5 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Friends 0 Final - OT
Tue. 16 McDonogh * 4 Severn 3 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 Garrison Forest 4 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 2 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final - OT
  Roland Park Country * 3 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Mount de Sales * 3 John Carroll 1 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 Friends 0 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Seton Keough * 3 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 6 Mercy 0 Final
  Concordia Prep * 0 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final - OT
  Key * 0 St. Timothy's 1 Final - OT
Thu. 18 Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Mount de Sales 6 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 1 Archbishop Spalding 4 Final
  Severn * 2 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Garrison Forest * 5 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 2 McDonogh 3 Final - OT
  Indian Creek * 0 Park 2 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 Mercy 0 Final
  Seton Keough * 5 John Carroll 0 Final
  Oldfields * 1 Key 1 Final - OT
  Catholic High * 3 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final
  Harford Christian 2 Concordia Prep 0 Final
Fri. 19 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Annapolis Area Christian 5 Final
  Key * 0 Oldfields 1 Final
  Severn * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final
  Concordia Prep * 0 St. Timothy's 1 Final
  Roland Park Country * 1 Notre Dame Prep 7 Final
Mon. 22 Mount de Sales * 6 Annapolis Area Christian 1 Final
  rescheduled from 10/2
  John Carroll * 0 Maryvale Prep 1 Final
  Reschedule of 10-2
  Garrison Forest * 4 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  St. Mary's * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 0 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 1 McDonogh 2 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 3 Severn 1 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 Catholic High 5 Final
  Roland Park Country 2 Friends 3 Final
  Park * 5 Mercy 0 Final
Tue. 23 Annapolis Area Christian 4 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  McDonogh 4 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 Oldfields 3 Final
Wed. 24 Mount de Sales 0 Garrison Forest 6 Final
  John Carroll 1 Archbishop Spalding 7 Final
Thu. 25 St. Paul's School for Girls * 2 St. Mary's 3 Final
  IAAM First Round
  Annapolis Area Christian * 0 Institute of Notre Dame 4 Final
  IAAM First Round
  Mercy * 0 Maryvale Prep 3 Final
  IAAM First Round
  John Carroll * 1 Indian Creek 0 Final
  IAAM First Round
 
November
Thu. 1 Friends * 1 Glenelg Country 0 Final - OT
  IAAM Quarter Finals @ Blandair Regional Park
  Concordia Prep * 2 Key 3 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 0 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Seton Keough 5 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals @ Roland Park Country School
  Maryvale Prep * 1 Park 0 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals
  John Carroll * 1 Mount de Sales 3 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals
  Severn * 2 Bryn Mawr 6 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals
  St. Mary's * 0 Garrison Forest 5 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals
  Roland Park Country * 1 McDonogh 3 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals
  Notre Dame Prep * 2 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  IAAM Quarter Finals
Fri. 2 Notre Dame Prep * 0 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Semi-Finals
  McDonogh * 3 Bryn Mawr 4 Final - OT
  Semi-finals
  Friends * 0 Seton Keough 4 Final
  Semi-finals
  Maryvale Prep * 1 Mount de Sales 2 Final - OT
  Semi-finals
  St. Timothy's 2 Oldfields 1 Final - OT
  Semi-finals
  Key 0 Catholic High 1 Final
  Semi-finals
Sun. 4 Mount de Sales * 0 Seton Keough 1 Final
  IAAM Championship @ Goucher College Turf Field
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  IAAM Championship @ Goucher College Turf Field
  St. Timothy's * 2 Catholic High 1 Final
  IAAM Championship @ Goucher College Turf Field
# Exhibition
* Conference