2016-17 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 18 Indian Creek #   Sourthern   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 20 John Carroll #   Pocomoke Play-Day   TBA
  Play-Day
  Archbishop Spalding #   Play Day   2:00 PM
  at South River
Mon. 22 Annapolis Area Christian #   Annapolis   5:15 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 23 St. Mary's #   Indian Creek   2:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Meade # 2 Key 5 Final
  scrimmage
  Dulaney #   St. Paul's School for Girls   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Blake High School #   Garrison Forest   4:30 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 24 Montclair High School #   Severn   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Catholic High   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
  Notre Dame Prep #   Hereford High School   6:30 PM
  scrimmage
Thu. 25 Episcopal Academy, PA #   McDonogh   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Loch Raven #   St. Paul's School for Girls   Cancelled
  scrimmage
  Maryvale Prep #   Notre Dame Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Montclair # 1 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
  scrimmage
  St. Mary Ryken #   Glenelg Country   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Dulaney #   Roland Park Country   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis #   Mount de Sales   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 26 Episcopal #   Garrison Forest   11:00 AM
  scrimmage
  Kent Island #   St. Mary's   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Meade #   Annapolis Area Christian   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
  Chopticon High School #   John Carroll   4:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 McDonogh #   Play Day   TBA
  at Mt. Hebron
  Mount de Sales #   Play Day   TBA
  at Mt. Hebron
Mon. 29 CM Wright #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Severna Park #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High 0 Loch Raven 0 Final
  John Carroll #   Notre Dame Prep   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  St. Paul's School for Girls 7 St. James School 2 Final
Tue. 30 South Carroll #   Friends   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Institute of Notre Dame # 1 Park 6 Final
  scrimmage
  St. Mary's #   Elizabeth Seton   4:00 PM
  Towson #   Roland Park Country   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Severn #   Broadneck HS   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 31 Loch Raven HS #   Friends   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Dulaney HS #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  John Carroll 2 Garrison Forest 1 Final
  Catholic High #   Institute of Notre Dame   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Marriotts Ridge #   Mount de Sales   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  JH Blake HS #   Glenelg Country   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
  Good Counsel 0 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
 
September
Thu. 1 Mercy 0 Towson 3 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 5 Sts. Peter & Paul 3 Final
  Old Mill HS #   Severn   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Gunston Day School 2 Key 5 Final
  Indian Creek 1 The Calverton School 0 Final
  Severna Park HS # 2 McDonogh 2 Final
Fri. 2 Roland Park Country 3 Patterson Mill 1 Final
  Mount de Sales 0 Garrison Forest 8 Final
  Bel Air 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  Chesapeake 0 Archbishop Spalding 4 Final
Sat. 3 Maryvale Prep 1 Tournament 1 Final
  at Mt. Hebron
  Bryn Mawr 2 South River 3 Final - OT
  Tournament
  Glen Elg 4 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  @ South River Tournament
Tue. 6 Poly # 0 Friends 1 Final
  Bel Air HS 1 Severn 3 Final
  South Carroll 2 Mount de Sales 3 Final - OT
  Park 0 Glenelg Country 4 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 2 South River 3 Final - 2OT
  Went into strokes. SR scored 3, Spalding 1
Wed. 7 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Roland Park Country 4 Final
  Century 0 Garrison Forest 8 Final
  Dulaney High School 1 Notre Dame Prep 0 Final
  Calverton 0 Annapolis Area Christian 10 Final
Thu. 8 McDonogh * 2 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final - OT
  Bryn Mawr * 1 Garrison Forest 4 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 5 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Key * # 5 Friends 0 Final
  Maryvale Prep 2 Towson HS 1 Final
  St. Mary's 3 Severn 0 Final
Sat. 10 St. Mary's   Tournament   Cancelled
  at C. Milton Wright
  Notre Dame Prep 4 Bel Air High School 2 Final
  Worcester Prep # 0 Garrison Forest 6 Final
  Mount de Sales 3 Tournament vs. Centennial HS 2 Final
  @ Centennial HS
  Archbishop Spalding 3 Kent Island 0 Final
  Tournament @ Broadneck High School
  Notre Dame Prep 4 C. Milton Wright 2 Final
  at C. Milton Wright
  Arundel 1 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Nyborg
  Archbishop Spalding 2 Broadneck 1 Final
  Tournament
  Severna Park 0 Garrison Forest 4 Final
  Fallston 2 Roland Park Country 3 Final
  The Hill School 2 McDonogh 5 Final
  Tournament vs. Towson 0 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  @ Centennial HS
Mon. 12 Severn * 1 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
Tue. 13 Notre Dame Prep 6 Towson High School 0 Final
  Garrison Forest * 5 St. Mary's 2 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 5 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Roland Park Country * 1 McDonogh 3 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 5 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 5 Institute of Notre Dame 2 Final
  Glenelg Country * 0 Mount de Sales 1 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Key 5 Final
  St. Timothy's * 1 Friends 2 Final
  Mercy * 2 Catholic High 3 Final
  Seton Keough * 0 Park 9 Final
  John Carroll 2 C. Milton Wright 3 Final
Thu. 15 Notre Dame Prep * 4 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Roland Park Country * 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  McDonogh * 3 St. Mary's 2 Final
  Park * 4 Mercy 0 Final
  Friends * 1 Seton Keough 0 Final
  Catholic High * 1 Oldfields 0 Final
  Catonsville High School 3 St. Paul's School for Girls 2 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 1 St. Timothy's 2 Final
Fri. 16 Severn 0 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Mercy 2 Harford Christian 6 Final
  Liberty 2 Mount de Sales 0 Final
  St. Timothy's * 2 Catholic High 1 Final - OT
Sat. 17 Glenelg Country 2 St. Mary Ryken 1 Final - OT
Mon. 19 Indian Creek 0 Old Mill 1 Final
Tue. 20 Garrison Forest * 1 McDonogh 0 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 0 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  St. Mary's * 3 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Mount de Sales * 6 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Severn 6 Final
  John Carroll * 3 St. Paul's School for Girls 2 Final - OT
  Mercy * 1 Oldfields 0 Final
  Friends * 0 Catholic High 2 Final
  St. Timothy's * 2 Park 4 Final
  Seton Keough * 0 Key 7 Final
Wed. 21 Roland Park Country * 1 St. Mary's 1 Final - OT
  Maryvale Prep * 2 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian   Calverton   Cancelled
Thu. 22 Archbishop Spalding * 3 Garrison Forest 1 Final
  St. Timothy's * 3 Oldfields 0 Final
  Key * 1 Mercy 0 Final
  Arundel HS 2 Severn 1 Final - OT
  City Colllege 0 Institute of Notre Dame 9 Final
  Park * 5 Catholic High 0 Final
  John Carroll 0 McDonogh 7 Final
Fri. 23 John Carroll 2 Perryville High School 0 Final
  Catholic High * 2 Seton Keough 0 Final
  Century 0 Mount de Sales 3 Final
  Gunston Day School 2 Annapolis Area Christian 5 Final
Mon. 26 Catonsville 2 Mount de Sales 3 Final
Tue. 27 St. Mary's * 0 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 1 McDonogh 5 Final
  Garrison Forest * 4 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 2 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 3 John Carroll 7 Final
  Park * 4 Oldfields 1 Final
  Key * 2 Catholic High 1 Final
  Seton Keough * 0 St. Timothy's 4 Final
  Severn 0 Archbishop Spalding 6 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 4 Final
Thu. 29 Bryn Mawr * 1 Roland Park Country 2 Final
  St. Mary's * 0 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final
  Bel Air 1 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  Maryvale Prep *   Annapolis Area Christian   Postponed
Fri. 30 Indian Creek * 3 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 5 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Key * 2 St. Timothy's 2 Final - OT
  Maryvale Prep 0 McDonogh 3 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 1 Gunston Day School 0 Final - OT
 
October
Sat. 1 St. Peter and Paul 0 Mount de Sales 5 Final
Mon. 3 Notre Dame Prep * 1 St. Mary's 3 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Maryvale Prep 8 Final
Tue. 4 Roland Park Country * 0 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 2 McDonogh 3 Final - OT
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Severn 8 Final
  Mount de Sales * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 3 Final
  St. Timothy's * 2 Key 0 Final
  Seton Keough * 0 Friends 5 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Catholic High 2 Final
Wed. 5 Mercy * 1 Park 5 Final
  Key * 1 Oldfields 2 Final
Thu. 6 McDonogh * 3 Bryn Mawr 0 Final
  Roland Park Country * 2 Garrison Forest 3 Final
  John Carroll * 3 Annapolis Area Christian 1 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 7 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Mount de Sales 3 Final
  Friends * 0 St. Timothy's 5 Final
  Catholic High * 1 Mercy 1 Final - OT
  Park * 7 Seton Keough 0 Final
  Cape Henlopen 1 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  Severn * 2 Glenelg Country 1 Final
Fri. 7 Garrison Forest * 2 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
Sat. 8 Park * 6 Friends 1 Final
Mon. 10 Catholic High 0 Maryvale Prep 6 Final
  McDonogh 5 Manchester Valley HS 1 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 2 Roland Park Country 0 Final
Tue. 11 Annapolis HS 1 Severn 1 Final - OT
  John Carroll * 5 Glenelg Country 2 Final
  Garrison Forest * 0 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  St. Mary's * 0 McDonogh 3 Final
  St. Timothy's * 4 Seton Keough 0 Final
  Friends * 1 Mercy 0 Final - OT
  Harford Christian 2 Annapolis Area Christian 4 Final
  Kent Island 2 Mount de Sales 0 Final
Wed. 12 Maryvale Prep * 3 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Mercy 1 Final
Thu. 13 Notre Dame Prep * 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 0 Final
  Mount de Sales * 1 Severn 0 Final
  Park * 1 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  Catholic High * 0 Friends 1 Final
  Key * 3 Seton Keough 0 Final
  McDonogh * 2 Garrison Forest 4 Final
  Poly 1 Institute of Notre Dame 5 Final
Fri. 14 Oldfields * 1 Park 7 Final
  Mercy * 2 Friends 3 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 2 St. Mary's 0 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 2 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  Thomas S. Wooton 0 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final
Sat. 15 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Severn 2 Final
Mon. 17 Park * 1 Key 2 Final
  McDonogh * 2 Notre Dame Prep 3 Final - OT
  City College 0 Catholic High 2 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 1 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 1 John Carroll 0 Final
Tue. 18 Severn * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 1 Final
  Garrison Forest * 1 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  St. Mary's * 2 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Notre Dame Prep 3 Final
  Glenelg Country * 7 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Mercy * 0 Key 2 Final
  Friends * 2 Park 7 Final
  Oldfields * 2 St. Timothy's 5 Final
  Seton Keough * 0 Catholic High 1 Final
Thu. 20 Catholic High * 0 Park 4 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 1 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  St. Mary's * 1 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  McDonogh * 4 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Severn * 1 John Carroll 2 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 0 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Maryvale Prep 5 Final
  Seton Keough * 0 Oldfields 2 Final
  St. Timothy's * 1 Mercy 0 Final
  Friends * 1 Key 2 Final
Fri. 21 Elizabeth Seton 0 Annapolis Area Christian 3 Final
  Mercy * 0 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  Catholic High * 1 Key 1 Final - OT
  Glenelg Country * 6 Indian Creek 0 Final
Mon. 24 Mount de Sales * 2 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 1 Catholic High 5 Final
  Oldfields * 3 Friends 4 Final
Tue. 25 St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 Severn 1 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 John Carroll 2 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 4 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Roland Park Country * 2 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 0 McDonogh 1 Final
  Key * 2 Park 5 Final
  Catholic High * 0 St. Timothy's 5 Final
  Mercy * 5 Seton Keough 0 Final
  St James School 1 Glenelg Country 4 Final
Wed. 26 Institute of Notre Dame   McDonogh 3rd Team   4:00 PM
  Oldfields * 4 Seton Keough 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep 2 Garrison Forest 5 Final
Thu. 27 Friends * 1 Oldfields 1 Final - OT
  Seton Keough * 0 Mercy 2 Final
  McDonogh # 0 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  Scrimmage vs Mcdonough JV
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 Indian Creek 0 Final
Mon. 31 Severn % 0 Annapolis Area Christian 1 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Mary's % 0 McDonogh 3 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Bryn Mawr % 0 Garrison Forest 6 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Roland Park Country % 1 Notre Dame Prep 5 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Glenelg Country % 0 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Paul's School for Girls % 0 John Carroll 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Seton Keough % 0 Park 7 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Catholic High % 1 Friends 0 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Mercy % 0 Key 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Institute of Notre Dame % 0 Maryvale Prep 8 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Oldfields % 0 St. Timothy's 5 Final
 
November
Wed. 2 Annapolis Area Christian % 0 Maryvale Prep 1 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
  McDonogh % 3 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
  Garrison Forest % 1 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final - 2OT
  IAAM Semifinals
  Mount de Sales % 1 John Carroll 3 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
  Catholic High % 1 Park 3 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
  Key % 0 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  IAAM Semifinals
Fri. 4 McDonogh % 1 Notre Dame Prep 0 Final
  IAAM Championship @ Mustang Stadium Stevenson University
Sun. 6 St. Timothy's % 2 Park 3 Final - 2OT
  IAAM Championship @ Archbishop Spalding
  John Carroll % 1 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  IAAM Championship @ Archbishop Spalding
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season