2018 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 St. Mary's #   South River   TBA
  Playday
  Notre Dame Prep #   Cape Henlopen   TBA
  scrimmage
Mon. 20 John Carroll #   C. Milton Wright   4:30 PM
Tue. 21 James Hubert Blake HS #   Glenelg Country   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Patterson Mill HS #   McDonogh   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 22 Mt. Hebron #   Garrison Forest   10:00 AM
  scrimmage
  Dulaney HS #   Notre Dame Prep   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Mount de Sales # 2 South Carroll 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  McDonogh #   Broadneck HS   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Kent Island   6:00 PM
Thu. 23 Archbishop Spalding #   Severn   3:00 PM
  Play day
  John Carroll #   Severn   3:30 PM
  Fallston #   St. Paul's School for Girls   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Bryn Mawr # 10 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  scrimmage
  City 0 Mercy 8 Final
Fri. 24 St. Mary's # 0 Garrison Forest 7 Final
  scrimmage
  Manchester Valley #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Mount de Sales # 0 Marriotts Ridge 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Sts. Peter and Paul #   Annapolis Area Christian   4:15 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 St. Paul's School for Girls #   Mt. Hebron   TBA
  Playday
  Glenelg Country #   Reservoir HS   TBA
  McDonogh #   Mount Hebron Play Day   9:00 AM
Mon. 27 Montclair HS #   Archbishop Spalding   4:00 PM
  Mercy 5 Harford Christian 0 Final
Tue. 28 Francis Scott Key #   Garrison Forest   Cancelled
  Annapolis Area Christian #   St. Paul's School for Girls   Cancelled
  Dulaney #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Souhern Senior HS 0 Indian Creek 4 Final
  Catholic High #   Park   Cancelled
  scrimmage
  Bryn Mawr   Towson   Cancelled
  Roland Park Country # 1 St. Mary's 1 Final
  scrimmage
Wed. 29 Montclair HS #   Severn   TBA
  Severna Park HS #   McDonogh   3:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Glen Burnie HS #   Institute of Notre Dame   Cancelled
  Scrimmage at Herring Run
  Manchester #   Roland Park Country   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Delmar #   Notre Dame Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Churchill #   Archbishop Spalding   5:30 PM
Thu. 30 John Carroll #   Marriotts Ridge   4:00 PM
  St. Paul's School for Girls #   Dulaney   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Friends #   Scrimmage Night   4:00 PM
  Franklin HS
  Severn 3 Bryn Mawr 6 Final
  The Calverton School   Key   Cancelled
  St. Timothy's #   Franklin HS   4:00 PM
  Playday
  Wooton High School 0 Garrison Forest 9 Final
  Scrimmage
  Gunston Day 0 Annapolis Area Christian 5 Final
  Catholic High # 0 Indian Creek 5 Final
  scrimmage
  Catonsville # 0 Mount de Sales 4 Final
  Scrimmage
Fri. 31 Fallston 0 Notre Dame Prep 7 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Maryvale Prep   Tournament   TBA
  at Mt. Hebron
  John Carroll #   South River Tournament   9:00 AM
  Tournament
  Hereford HS 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  Tournament @ Broadneck HS
  Archbishop Spalding 5 Kent Island HS 1 Final
Tue. 4 Institute of Notre Dame #   Loch Raven   Cancelled
  Scrimmage
  St. Mary's 0 Kent Island HS 1 Final
Wed. 5 St. Paul's School for Girls 5 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  Garrison Forest   Bel Air HS   Cancelled
  John Carroll 0 North Harford 3 Final
Thu. 6 Sts. Peter and Paul 2 St. Timothy's 0 Final
  Park * 3 Indian Creek 0 Final
  Mount de Sales * 6 Severn 2 Final
  North Harford 5 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
  St. Mary's 2 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Our Lady of Good Counsel 1 Garrison Forest 8 Final
  Key * 0 Mercy 2 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 3 River Hill HS 1 Final
Fri. 7 Catholic High 0 Annapolis Area Christian 10 Final
Sat. 8 Manchester Valley 0 Garrison Forest 8 Final
  at Chesapeake HS @ Chesapeake HS Tournament
  Camden Catholic 4 Garrison Forest 5 Final
  Chesapeake HS Tournament @ Chesapeake HS Tournament
  Archbishop Spalding 1 Severna Park 3 Final
  Winters Mill 0 Roland Park Country 6 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 3 Chesapeake High School 1 Final
  Tournament
  Arundel 5 Roland Park Country 2 Final
  NyBorg
  Notre Dame Prep 9 Paint Branch 0 Final
Mon. 10 Notre Dame Prep 8 Good Counsel 0 Final
Tue. 11 Institute of Notre Dame   Kenwood HS   Cancelled
  St. Timothy's   Annapolis Area Christian   Cancelled
  Maryvale Prep 2 St. Mary's 3 Final
  at St John Neumann Field
  John Carroll 2 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  Harford Christian   Oldfields   4:00 PM
  Gunston Day School   Key   Cancelled
  Hereford HS 0 Garrison Forest 3 Final
  Liberty 4 Mount de Sales 2 Final
Wed. 12 Roland Park Country * 0 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 3 Friends 9 Final
Thu. 13 Annapolis Area Christian * 0 St. Mary's 4 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 3 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  McDonogh * 3 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
  Mercy * 2 Catholic High 0 Final
  St. Timothy's * 2 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
  Severn * 6 Park 1 Final
Fri. 14 Mount de Sales 1 Century 3 Final
  McDonogh   Marriotts Ridge HS   Cancelled
Sat. 15 John Carroll 1 Bel Air High School 2 Final
Mon. 17 St. Mary's * 4 Park 0 Final
  Garrison Forest * 4 McDonogh 1 Final
  John Carroll * 2 St. Paul's School for Girls 3 Final
Tue. 18 Severn 3 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 1 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 7 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Oldfields * 1 Institute of Notre Dame 4 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 2 Mount de Sales 4 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Baltimore City College 0 St. Timothy's 6 Final
Wed. 19 Poly 0 St. Timothy's 5 Final
Thu. 20 Mount de Sales * 1 St. Mary's 3 Final
  Roland Park Country * 2 Maryvale Prep 3 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 3 Garrison Forest 2 Final
  Catholic High * 2 Oldfields 2 Final - OT
  Indian Creek * 1 Severn 4 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 5 John Carroll 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 0 Park 3 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls 2 Severna Park 3 Final
Fri. 21 Key 4 Harford Christian 0 Final
  Friends * 3 St. Timothy's 0 Final
  Elizabeth Seton 0 Annapolis Area Christian 9 Final
Sat. 22 Glenelg Country * 1 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  Holy Cross 0 Notre Dame Prep 11 Final
Mon. 24 Annapolis Area Christian * 4 Glenelg Country 3 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 4 Our Lady of Good Counsel 0 Final
Tue. 25 St. Paul's School for Girls * 5 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 1 Notre Dame Prep 6 Final
  Garrison Forest * 6 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Oldfields * 1 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  Key * 2 Friends 4 Final
  Catholic High * 3 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 Indian Creek 2 Final
  St. Mary's * 1 Severn 0 Final
  Park * 0 Mount de Sales 5 Final
  John Carroll * 0 McDonogh 1 Final
Thu. 27 Indian Creek * 2 St. Mary's 4 Final
  Arundel HS 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  Poly 1 Catholic High 6 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 11 Winters Mill 0 Final
  McDonogh 4 Mount de Sales 1 Final
  Mercy * 1 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 Park 1 Final - OT
Fri. 28 Bel Air 2 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
Sat. 29 Chesapeake High School 1 Notre Dame Prep 4 Final
  Broadneck HS 2 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 Key * 1 Oldfields 0 Final
Tue. 2 St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 Notre Dame Prep 9 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 1 McDonogh 3 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Roland Park Country 5 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 1 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final
  St. Timothy's * 1 Key 5 Final
  Friends * 5 Catholic High 1 Final
  Glenelg Country * 2 St. Mary's 6 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Mount de Sales 6 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 0 Eastern Tech 3 Final
  Severn * 2 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Poly 0 Park 7 Final
Wed. 3 Mercy * 3 Oldfields 2 Final - OT
Thu. 4 Roland Park Country 6 Towson 3 Final
  Oldfields * 1 Key 4 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  Park * 1 Severn 3 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 3 John Carroll 0 Final
  City 0 Friends 6 Final
  Catholic High * 0 Mercy 1 Final
  St. Mary's * 3 Annapolis Area Christian 3 Final - OT
  St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Catonsville 2 Final
Fri. 5 Maryvale Prep 4 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  C. Milton Wright 4 Notre Dame Prep 7 Final
  Catholic High * 0 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 4 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 Mercy 2 Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 0 Garrison Forest 7 Final
Mon. 8 Severna Park 0 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final
  McDonogh 2 Hereford HS 0 Final
Tue. 9 Notre Dame Prep * 11 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Garrison Forest * 3 Maryvale Prep 1 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 5 John Carroll 0 Final
  Oldfields * 1 Catholic High 4 Final
  Mercy * 1 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  St. Timothy's * 0 Friends 3 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 1 Key 0 Final - OT
  St. Mary's * 0 Mount de Sales 1 Final
  Severn * 9 Indian Creek 0 Final
  Roland Park Country * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 2 Final
Wed. 10 Bryn Mawr 1 Broadneck 6 Final
Thu. 11 Severn   Patterson Mill   Cancelled
  Catholic High * 0 Key 4 Final
  Park * 1 St. Mary's 3 Final
  C Milton Wright 4 Maryvale Prep 3 Final
  McDonogh * 5 St. Paul's School for Girls 0 Final
  Foxcroft 0 Garrison Forest 5 Final
Fri. 12 Glenelg Country * 2 Indian Creek 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  Arundel 2 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
Sat. 13 Park 6 Friends 0 Final
  Garrison Forest 3 St. Stephen's and St. Agnes School 0 Final
  Mount de Sales * 5 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  Homecoming Game
Mon. 15 Mercy * 2 Friends 3 Final
Tue. 16 Bryn Mawr * 3 Roland Park Country 2 Final
  McDonogh * 0 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Garrison Forest 9 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 Archbishop Spalding 4 Final
  St. Timothy's * 0 Catholic High 4 Final
  Mercy * 0 Key 2 Final
  Friends * 3 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
  Glenelg Country * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 1 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 Park 3 Final
  Maryvale Prep 7 Towson 0 Final
  Severn * 1 Mount de Sales 2 Final
Wed. 17 Institute of Notre Dame * 3 Oldfields 1 Final
Thu. 18 Mount de Sales * 1 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  Catholic High   Harford Christian   4:00 PM
  Roland Park Country * 0 McDonogh 4 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Friends 4 Final
  Key * 5 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  St. Mary's * 6 Indian Creek 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Severn 5 Final
  Mercy * 2 St. Timothy's 2 Final
  Annapolis 0 Notre Dame Prep 8 Final
  Garrison Forest * 4 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final
Fri. 19 Park * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 5 Final
  Key * 1 Catholic High 0 Final
  Mount de Sales 1 Roland Park Country 2 Final - OT
  Mercy * 2 Friends 0 Final
Sat. 20 Key 0 Severn 2 Final
  Homecoming Game
Mon. 22 Mount de Sales 2 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Friends * 5 Oldfields 2 Final
  Park * 4 Glenelg Country 1 Final
Tue. 23 Indian Creek * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 1 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 4 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 1 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
  McDonogh * 3 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 1 Garrison Forest 5 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 2 Catholic High 1 Final - OT
  Friends * 3 Key 2 Final - OT
  St. Timothy's * 0 Oldfields 1 Final
  Mount de Sales * 3 Park 0 Final
  Severn * 2 St. Mary's 1 Final
Wed. 24 City 0 Catholic High 5 Final
  Severn * 4 Glenelg Country 2 Final
Thu. 25 Catholic High * 3 Friends 2 Final
  Key * 1 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 Severn 2 Final
  Mount de Sales * 7 Indian Creek 1 Final
  St. Mary's * 1 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Oldfields * 0 Mercy 1 Final
  St. James School 0 Garrison Forest 10 Final
Fri. 26 Institute of Notre Dame * 1 Key 4 Final
  Bryn Mawr % 4 Roland Park Country 2 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
Tue. 30 Bryn Mawr % 0 Notre Dame Prep 7 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Park % 3 Annapolis Area Christian 4 Final - PS Home
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Paul's School for Girls % 1 Garrison Forest 9 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Maryvale Prep % 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  John Carroll % 0 McDonogh 6 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Indian Creek % 1 Severn 4 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Glenelg Country % 0 St. Mary's 4 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Institute of Notre Dame % 1 Key 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Oldfields % 0 Mercy 8 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Catholic High % 2 St. Timothy's 0 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 1 Annapolis Area Christian % 0 Mount de Sales 3 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Catholic High % 1 Friends 2 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Garrison Forest % 2 McDonogh 1 Final - OT
  IAAM Semifinal
  Archbishop Spalding % 0 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Severn % 1 St. Mary's 4 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Key % 2 Mercy 1 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
Sun. 4 Key % 3 Friends 1 Final
  @ Archbiship Spalding
  St. Mary's % 1 Mount de Sales 0 Final - 2OT
  @ Archbishop Spalding
  Garrison Forest % 1 Notre Dame Prep 3 Final
  @ Archbishop Spalding
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season