2018-2019 Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Midnight Madness   St. Frances   6:00 PM
Tue. 13 McDonogh #   Elizabeth Seton HS   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 14 St. John's Cath. Prep #   San Juan PR   TBA
  2 Games Nov 14-17
  Goretti #   Concordia Prep   4:00 PM
  Indian Creek #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Madeira   4:15 PM
  Scrimmage
  Rockbridge #   Beth Tfiloh   4:15 PM
  Chapelgate Christian 36 Cristo Rey 37 Final
  Garrison Forest #   Gerstell   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
Thu. 15 MD School for the Deaf #   Concordia Prep   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 16 Chapelgate Christian 33 Tournament 34 Final
  Perry Hall Christian Tourn
  Key 32 Grace Brethren 24 Final
  Perry Hall Christian Tourn
  Glenelg Country #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Maryvale Prep #   Garrison Forest   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Friends #   PHCS Pre Season Tournament   4:30 PM
  @ Glen Arm Sports
  St. Paul's School for Girls #   John Carroll   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Mary's #   Indian Creek   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Vincent Pallotti #   Severn   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Catholic High #   Gerstell   6:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sat. 17 Friends #   PHCS Pre Season Tournament   TBA
  @ Glen Arm Sports
  Key 31 Barrie 11 Final
  Perry Hall Christian Tourn
  Key 28 Grace Brethren 41 Final
  Peddie #   Annapolis Area Christian   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Concordia Prep 26 Mt Airy Christian 31 Final
  Perry Hall Christian
  Indian Creek #   Kings Christian HS   10:00 AM
  Forest Park VA #   Roland Park Country   10:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Chapelgate Christian 12 Tournament 42 Final
  Perry Hall Christian Tourn
  Institute of Notre Dame #   Super Scrimmage   4:00 PM
  DC @ Good Counsel
  Concordia Prep 19 Carroll Christian 14 Final
  at Perry Hall Christian
Sun. 18 Concordia Prep 28 Mt Airy Christian Academy 23 Final
  at Perry Hall Christian
Mon. 19 St. Frances #   Our Lady of Mount Carmel   12:15 PM
  scrimmage at Seton Keough
  St. Mary's Ryken #   Annapolis Area Christian   Postponed
  Scrimmage
  Catholic High #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Rockbridge 11 Gerstell 31 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls # 52 Archbishop Spalding 47 Final
  scrimmage
Tue. 20 Paint Branch High school #   Archbishop Spalding   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  McDonogh #   Bishop McNamara   2:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  St. Frances #   Oakland Mills   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Severn #   Bryn Mawr   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Greater Grace #   Park   4:15 PM
  scrimmage
  FCA #   Friends   4:30 PM
  scrimmage
  Indian Creek 55 Southern Maryland Christian Academy 18 Final
  Gerstell #   Coppin Academy   6:30 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 23 Notre Dame Prep #   Catonsville HS   11:00 AM
  scrimmage
Sat. 24 Maryvale Prep #   BBOWS Playday   TBA
  Mount de Sales #   BBOWS Play Day   TBA
  @ McDonogh
  St. Vincent Pallotti #   BBOWS Playday   TBA
  @ McDonogh
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   St. John's College   TBA
  Play-Day
  BBOWS Playday #   McDonogh   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Oakdale High School #   St. John's Cath. Prep   9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
  Indian Creek #   North Caroline HS   10:30 AM
  St. Mary's #   Tournament   5:30 PM
Mon. 26 Concordia Prep #   Notre Dame Prep   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Maryvale Prep 35 John Carroll 54 Final
  Reservoir #   Mount de Sales   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 27 Concordia Prep #   Perry Hall Christian   3:30 PM
  Friends 26 Rockbridge Academy 27 Final - OT
  Key 29 Greater Grace Christian Academy 34 Final
  Chapelgate Christian 25 SMCA 17 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 45 Glenelg Country 35 Final
  St. Mary's 37 Catholic High 46 Final
  Elizabeth Seton #   Roland Park Country   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  North County #   Severn   5:30 PM
  Gerstell 27 Indian Creek 40 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 52 St. Mary's Ryken HS 38 Final
Wed. 28 Caravel Academy #   John Carroll   TBA
  scrimmage
  Mercy 19 Bryn Mawr 38 Final
  Harford Tech #   Park   4:15 PM
  Scrimmage
  Hafter 25 Beth Tfiloh 40 Final
  Mount de Sales #   Mt. Hebron   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Loch Raven #   St. Paul's School for Girls   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  HANC 31 Beth Tfiloh 28 Final
  Maria Goretti 62 Annapolis Area Christian 39 Final
Thu. 29 Howard #   John Carroll   TBA
  scrimmage
  Pikesville #   Our Lady of Mount Carmel   5:00 AM
  scrimmage
  CHAT 33 Beth Tfiloh 30 Final
  Mt. Airy 54 Chapelgate Christian 37 Final
  Key 33 Southern Maryland Christian Academy 17 Final
  Roland Park Country 64 Glenelg Country 7 Final
  St. Frances #   Long Reach   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Timothy's 63 Garrison Forest 24 Final
  Boyer 28 Beth Tfiloh 27 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame #   Oxon Hill   6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 30 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 50 St. Maria Goretti 41 Final
  at Maria Goretti
  Yavneh 33 Beth Tfiloh 32 Final
  Indian Creek 54 Severn 33 Final
  Eagle Classic at AACS
  Maryvale Prep 39 Bryn Mawr 35 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls 66 Norforlk Academy 23 Final
  @ St. Andrew's Episcopal School
  Concordia Prep #   Mercy   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Vincent Pallotti 46 Mount de Sales 36 Final
  Atlantic Shores Christian 37 Annapolis Area Christian 54 Final
  Eagle Classic Tournament
  Holy Child 47 St. John's Cath. Prep 61 Final
  @ St. Maria Goretti
 
December
Sat. 1 Severn 39 Atlantic Shores 47 Final
  at AACS @ AACS
  St. Paul's School for Girls 57 St. Andrew's 38 Final
  Holiday Tournament @ St. Andrew's Episcopal School
  McDonogh 40 University School 33 Final
  Holy Cross 46 St. Vincent Pallotti 72 Final
  Indian Creek 37 Annapolis Area Christian 31 Final
  Eagle Classic Championship
  St. John's Cath. Prep 67 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 50 Final
  Boyer 37 Beth Tfiloh 35 Final
Mon. 3 Jemicy HS 20 Key 60 Final
  Gerstell # 33 Oldfields 40 Final
  scrimmage
  Loch Raven 28 Maryvale Prep 53 Final
  Rosedale Baptist 31 Concordia Prep 39 Final
  Mercy * 14 Glenelg Country 62 Final
  Georgetown Visitation 61 Mount de Sales 46 Final
Tue. 4 Catholic High 30 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 62 Final
  Park 45 Southern MD Academy 16 Final
  Severn 20 Archbishop Spalding 48 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 51 St. Timothy's 41 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 45 St. Andrew's Episcopal 37 Final
  St. James 24 Roland Park Country 62 Final
  St. Mary's 69 St. Stephen St. Agnes 44 Final
  Mercy 29 Oldfields 40 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 55 St. Frances 67 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame #   New Hope   6:30 PM
Wed. 5 Chapelgate Christian # 0 Beth Tfiloh 0 Final
  scrimmage
  Park #   Beth Tfiloh   4:15 PM
  Playday
  Friends 49 Jemicy School 12 Final
  Key * 19 Concordia Prep 27 Final
  Bryn Mawr 35 Notre Dame Prep 38 Final
  Severna Park HS 38 St. Mary's 31 Final
Thu. 6 Maryvale Prep 52 Dulaney 49 Final
  Catholic High 32 Chesapeake AA 45 Final
  Glen Burnie 12 Mount de Sales 68 Final
  Severn * 22 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 56 Final
  Glenelg Country 53 Mount Hebron HS 50 Final
Fri. 7 Chapelgate Christian * 17 Bryn Mawr 49 Final
  Liberty 46 Gerstell 30 Final
  Key 10 St. Mary's 58 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 74 John Carroll 55 Final
  Southern MD Christian 16 Concordia Prep 40 Final
  McDonogh * 55 Archbishop Spalding 41 Final
  Mount de Sales * 51 St. Timothy's 32 Final
  Glenelg Country * 46 Notre Dame Prep 31 Final
  New Town High School 24 Roland Park Country 60 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 25 St. James 59 Final
Sat. 8 John Carroll 51 Pikesville 52 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 29 Elizabeth Seton 61 Final
  Art Turner Classic Tournament at Paul VI in VA @ Paul IV Catholic H.S.
  Archbishop Spalding 46 Old Mill High School 40 Final
  Roland Park Country 88 Ossining NY 78 Final
  Art Turner at Paul VI in VA
  St. Paul's School for Girls 64 Dulaney 60 Final
  Coppin Academy 49 St. Timothy's 48 Final
  McDonogh 43 Sanford High School, DE 54 Final
  Art Turner Classic @ Paul VI
Sun. 9 St. John's Cath. Prep 29 Georgetown Visitation 50 Final
  Art Turner Classic Tournament at Paul VI in VA @ Paul IV Catholic H.S.
  St. Frances 66 Tournament 48 Final
  Art Turner Classic in Fairfax, VA
  Institute of Notre Dame 34 Elizabeth Seton 50 Final
  Art Turner Classic at Paul VI @ Paul IV
Mon. 10 Severn 58 Broadneck 65 Final
  Winters Mill 49 Maryvale Prep 60 Final
  Concordia Prep 30 FCA 13 Final
  Cristo Rey 29 Friends 56 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 36 Roland Park Country 61 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls 60 Catonsville 40 Final
  Indian Creek 32 Mount de Sales 77 Final
  St. Mary's 62 Annapolis HS 52 Final
  Notre Dame Prep 35 Towson HS 38 Final
  McDonogh * 63 St. John's Cath. Prep 56 Final
  Mercy * 17 Gerstell 22 Final
  Chesapeake HS 54 Glenelg Country 50 Final
Tue. 11 Institute of Notre Dame * 37 St. Vincent Pallotti 50 Final
  Friends * ^ 25 Park 49 Final
  Glenelg Country * 37 Annapolis Area Christian 31 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 52 Beth Tfiloh 20 Final
Wed. 12 Archbishop Spalding * 36 John Carroll 40 Final
  Indian Creek * ^ 60 Garrison Forest 42 Final
  Mount de Sales * 64 Mercy 21 Final
  Oldfields * ^ 50 Catholic High 54 Final
  St. Timothy's * 41 Severn 23 Final
  Gerstell * 15 St. Paul's School for Girls 56 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 40 St. Mary's 55 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 54 Maryvale Prep 32 Final
  Roland Park Country * 61 McDonogh 57 Final
Thu. 13 Beth Tfiloh 60 Denver Academy Yeshiva HS 13 Final
  Beth Tfiloh 55 Kohelet 23 Final
Fri. 14 Gerstell 27 Tournament 49 Final
  She Got Game
  St. Vincent Pallotti 73 Redmond Academy 33 Final
  She Got Game @ Athletic Republic
  Beth Tfiloh 39 SAR 57 Final
  Beth Tfiloh 67 Denver Academy 29 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 81 The Hill School 53 Final
  Tournament @ Bullis School
  Concordia Prep * ^ 25 Bryn Mawr 40 Final
  Park * ^ 57 Key 29 Final
  Garrison Forest * ^ 52 Chapelgate Christian 37 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 49 Notre Dame Prep 29 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 28 Mount de Sales 62 Final
  Catholic High * ^ 24 Indian Creek 50 Final
  St. Mary's * 36 Glenelg Country 53 Final
Sat. 15 John Carroll 53 Franklin 35 Final
  @ IND
  Mercy 44 Thomas Jefferson (NY) 41 Final
  @ SGGC
  Beth Tfiloh 37 SAR 52 Final
  Bishop Ireton 36 Institute of Notre Dame 31 Final
  IND Winter Classic
  St. John's Cath. Prep 62 Boyertown, PA 41 Final
  Tournament @ Elizabeth Seton H.S.
  Roland Park Country 61 Bishop Loughlin 32 Final
  She Got Game
  Annapolis Area Christian 53 Surrattsville, MD 34 Final
  She Got Game @ Girls Got Game Tournament @ Bishop Ireton
  Mount de Sales 72 Catonsville Cup 46 Final
  McDonogh 58 Imhotep (PA) 43 Final
  Power Move Winter Classic @ IND
  St. Frances 60 Tournament- St Thomas Aquinas FL 45 Final
  She Got Game
Sun. 16 St. Vincent Pallotti 45 Immaculate Conception/NJ 34 Final
  She Got Game @ Elizabeth Seton
  Institute of Notre Dame 61 Hudson Catholic (NJ) 55 Final - OT
  She Got Game @ Bishop McNamara
  St. John's Cath. Prep 67 Bullis School 56 Final
  Tournament @ Bullis School
  Roland Park Country 56 E. S. Saint-Laurent Canada 42 Final
  She Got Game
  John Carroll 44 Wilson 40 Final
  She Got Game @ Bishop Ireton
  Hebrew Academy 23 Beth Tfiloh 46 Final
Mon. 17 FCA 18 Catholic High 45 Final
  Park 45 Greater Grace Christian Academy 27 Final
  Mount de Sales 60 Archbishop Spalding 48 Final
  Glen Burnie HS 32 St. Mary's 49 Final
  North County 44 Mercy 28 Final
  McDonogh 51 Milford Mill Academy 12 Final
  Broadneck HS 32 Indian Creek 48 Final
Tue. 18 St. Frances * 74 Institute of Notre Dame 47 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 54 Annapolis Area Christian 32 Final
  Arundel HS 41 St. Mary's 59 Final
  Atholton 32 St. Vincent Pallotti 73 Final
  C. Milton Wright 36 Notre Dame Prep 40 Final
Wed. 19 Cristo Rey   Chapelgate Christian   Cancelled
  Western Technology 50 Mount de Sales 75 Final
  Mercy 25 Loch Raven 50 Final
Thu. 20 Harford Tech 42 Catholic High 31 Final
  St. Maria Goretti HS 45 McDonogh 55 Final
  Glenelg Country 45 Winters Mill High School 32 Final
Fri. 21 Maryvale Prep 47 Tournament vs Sidwell Friends 60 Final
  Dec 20-23
  Severn 29 Resevoir 72 Final
  @ Catonsville HS
  Gerstell 21 St. John's Cath. Prep 77 Final
  Liberty 27 Mount de Sales 55 Final
  St. Mary's 60 Kent Island HS 36 Final
  Perry Hall HS 28 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 75 Final
  Bryn Mawr 38 Catonsville 59 Final
Sat. 22 Severn 28 Bryn Mawr 38 Final
  @ Catonsville HS
  Maryvale Prep 56 Tournament vs Antilles HS 22 Final
  Tournament
  Institute of Notre Dame 36 Abington Friends (PA) 40 Final
  @ Cream of the Crop Winter Classic
Wed. 26 St. Frances 74 Leesville 30 Final
  Dec 26-28 @ John Wall Christmas Tournament NC
Thu. 27 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 46 Gwynn Park 43 Final
  Title IX DC Armory
  Gerstell 17 Archbishop Spalding 49 Final
  Tournament @ AACS
  Delaware County Christian 19 Annapolis Area Christian 73 Final
  Christmas Classic
  John Carroll 40 Menchville (VA) 42 Final
  Boo Williams Classic @ Hampton, VA
  St. Mary's 50 Tournament 37 Final
  Indian Creek 35 Oakdale High School 60 Final
  Winter Mill Holiday Classic
  Glenelg Country 34 Severna Park 37 Final
  Holiday Tournament @ AACS
  Severn 37 Northeast 68 Final
  at Queen Anne's @ Queen Annes HS
  Wakefield 50 St. Frances 62 Final
  @ Tournament
  Tournament 39 Notre Dame Prep 42 Final
  Holly and Hoops
  Roland Park Country 60 Pickerton Central OH 51 Final
  Title IX DC Armory
  McDonogh 47 Manasquan (NJ) 43 Final
  Boardwalk Bash Basketball Tournament @ Wildwoods Convention Center
  Mount de Sales 75 Western HS 47 Final
  Holly and Hoops @ NDP
  Boo Williams Classic/New Hope Academy 63 St. Vincent Pallotti 35 Final
Fri. 28 Severn 40 Jeb Stewart 32 Final
  at Queen Anne's
  Gerstell 24 Tournament 44 Final
  at AACS
  Catholic High 16 Mt. Hebron 57 Final
  Holly and Hoops @ NDP
  St. Mary's 59 Tournament 62 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 37 Severna Park 28 Final
  Tournament @ AACS
  St. Paul's School for Girls 51 Henry Wise High School 57 Final
  Holiday Tournament @ Henry Wise High School
  Boo Williams Christmas Classic/Bishop Ireton 70 St. Vincent Pallotti 37 Final
  Glenelg Country 44 Gerstell 24 Final
  Holiday Tournament @ AACS
  Tournament 39 Notre Dame Prep 43 Final
  Holly and Hoops
  St James of Hagerstown 39 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 34 Final
  Title IX DC Armory @ DC Armory
  John Carroll 48 Colonial Forge (VA) 42 Final
  Boo Williams Classic @ Hampton, VA
  National Christian Academy 48 Roland Park Country 54 Final
  Title IX @ DC Armory
  Northern 23 Annapolis Area Christian 65 Final
  Christmas Classic
  Mount de Sales 47 Poly 53 Final
  Holly and Hoops @ NDP
  McDonogh 51 West Sprinfield (MA) 25 Final
  Boardwalk Classic Tournament
Sat. 29 Gerstell 39 Tournament 10 Final
  at AACS
  Archbishop Spalding 59 Annapolis Area Christian 41 Final
  AACS Christmas Classic Championship Game
  Catholic High 28 River Hill 54 Final
  Holly and Hoops @ NDP
  St. Paul's School for Girls 63 West Lake High School 39 Final
  Holiday Tournament @ Henry Wise High School
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 52 Franklin 36 Final
  Title IX DC Armory @ DC Armory
  Boo Williams Christmas Classic/St. Mary's (NY) 32 St. Vincent Pallotti 41 Final
  Glenelg Country 38 Southern 21 Final
  Holiday Tournament @ AACS
  St. John's Cath. Prep 63 Ursuline Academy 45 Final
  Diamond State Classic @ Wilmington, DE
  St. Frances 49 Heritage 50 Final
  @ Tournament
  Archbishop Ryan (PA) 32 McDonogh 62 Final
  John Carroll 50 Stonewall Jackson (VA) 60 Final
  Boo Williams Classic @ Hampton, VA
  Bishop McNamara 64 Roland Park Country 53 Final
  Title IX @ DC Armory
Sun. 30 St. John's Cath. Prep 48 Neshaminy High school 46 Final
  Diamond State Classic @ Wilmington, DE
 
January
Wed. 2 Concordia Prep 37 Patterson Mill 48 Final
  Towson 29 Maryvale Prep 54 Final
  John Carroll 46 Mount de Sales 61 Final
  Mercy * 36 St. Mary's 69 Final
Thu. 3 St. John's Cath. Prep * 59 Archbishop Spalding 67 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 61 Final
Fri. 4 Catholic High * ^ 38 Bryn Mawr 35 Final
  Glenelg Country * 41 Maryvale Prep 50 Final
  John Carroll * 57 Roland Park Country 83 Final
  Gerstell * 24 Annapolis Area Christian 52 Final
  Mount de Sales * 52 St. Mary's 30 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 52 Severn 16 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * ^ 15 Indian Creek 55 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 35 McDonogh 57 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 56 St. Frances 66 Final
Sat. 5 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 45 St. James 52 Final
Sun. 6 McDonogh 55 Wellesley High School 43 Final
  @ TD Garden Challenge
  St. Frances 61 Tournament-Neumann Goretti 50 Final
  Blue Star Invitational Pa
  Roland Park Country 70 Red Bank Catholic NJ 43 Final
  Blue Star @ Philly University
Mon. 7 Notre Dame Prep * 36 Mercy 39 Final
  Northeast HS 54 Severn 46 Final
  St. Frances * 57 Archbishop Spalding 32 Final
  St. Mary's * 31 St. Paul's School for Girls 59 Final
  Gerstell 26 FSK 42 Final
Tue. 8 Park * ^ 18 Concordia Prep 28 Final
  Friends * ^ 19 Beth Tfiloh 49 Final
Wed. 9 St. Frances * 53 John Carroll 29 Final
  Oldfields * ^ 56 Chapelgate Christian 28 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 44 Institute of Notre Dame 55 Final
  Roland Park Country * 86 St. John's Cath. Prep 56 Final
  McDonogh * 47 St. Vincent Pallotti 24 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 56 Mercy 27 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 26 Mount de Sales 67 Final
  Severn * 24 Glenelg Country 50 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 40 St. Timothy's 39 Final
  Key * ^ 20 Catholic High 49 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 24 Garrison Forest 30 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 50 Gerstell 14 Final
Thu. 10 Friends * ^ 26 Garrison Forest 38 Final
  Concordia Prep * ^ 31 Beth Tfiloh 41 Final
Fri. 11 Annapolis Area Christian * 42 Severn 30 Final
  Bryn Mawr * ^ 35 Indian Creek 40 Final
  John Carroll * 58 St. John's Cath. Prep 71 Final
  St. Timothy's * 29 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 43 Final
  Gerstell * 40 Notre Dame Prep 47 Final
  Park * ^ 24 Catholic High 50 Final
  Garrison Forest 39 Maryland School for the Deaf 71 Final
  McDonogh * 42 St. Frances 51 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 61 Maryvale Prep 45 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 69 Archbishop Spalding 43 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 37 Roland Park Country 66 Final
  Mount de Sales * 49 Glenelg Country 36 Final
Sat. 12 Gerstell 37 Urbana 44 Final
  Public vs Private @ TBA
  Mount de Sales 49 Aberdeen 44 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  Notre Dame Prep 29 Tournament 49 Final
  Public vs Private
  St. Frances   Western   TBA
  Public vs Private at McDonogh
  Baltimore City College 58 St. Timothy's 34 Final
  Mercy 52 Eastern Tech 27 Final
  Public vs Private Challenge
  Maryvale Prep 19 South River 58 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  Institute of Notre Dame 57 Long Reach 55 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  St. Paul's School for Girls   Eleanor Roosevelt   Cancelled
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  Bryn Mawr 34 Milford Mill 57 Final
  @ McDonogh
  Roland Park Country 80 Frederick 61 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
  Cristo Rey 44 Chapelgate Christian 48 Final
  Glenelg Country 43 Franklin 38 Final
  Public vs Private @ McDonogh
Mon. 14 Perry Hall Christian 62 Friends 29 Final
  Garrison Forest * 36 Park 50 Final
  St. Mary's * 34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 66 Final
  Glenelg Country * 31 Gerstell 21 Final
Tue. 15 Loch Raven 49 Bryn Mawr 33 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 28 Park 40 Final
  Catholic High * 41 Friends 32 Final
  St. Frances * 46 Roland Park Country 62 Final
Wed. 16 Roland Park Country * 62 St. Vincent Pallotti 42 Final
  Garrison Forest * 42 Key 32 Final
  Indian Creek * 51 Oldfields 43 Final
  Cristo Rey 28 Concordia Prep 40 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 51 Institute of Notre Dame 53 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 43 St. Mary's 44 Final
  Glenelg Country * 37 St. Paul's School for Girls 61 Final
  @ St. Paul's School Kinsolving Gym
  John Carroll * 30 McDonogh 60 Final
Thu. 17 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 34 Forest Park 43 Final
  Mayors Academy @ Morgan State
  St. Frances   Bishop McNamara   Cancelled
Fri. 18 Annapolis Area Christian * 39 Notre Dame Prep 30 Final
  Concordia Prep * 21 Garrison Forest 41 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 59 Severn 33 Final
  John Carroll * 35 Institute of Notre Dame 56 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 60 St. John's Cath. Prep 42 Final
  Key * 20 Oldfields 74 Final
  Friends * 24 Indian Creek 47 Final
  Park * 61 Chapelgate Christian 18 Final
  @ CCA
  Harford Tech 33 Bryn Mawr 37 Final
  St. Timothy's * 43 Gerstell 23 Final
Sat. 19 St. Frances   Tournament   Cancelled
  Rose Classic NYC
  Institute of Notre Dame 34 Forest Park 44 Final
  Basketball Academy @ Morgan
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 54 Western 66 Final
  Mayors Academy @ Morgan State
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 48 Mount de Sales 62 Final
Sun. 20 St. Frances   Tournament   Cancelled
  Rose Classic NYC
Mon. 21 McDonogh 66 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 41 Final
Tue. 22 Concordia Prep * ^ 43 Friends 28 Final
  Garrison Forest * ^ 42 Oldfields 68 Final
Wed. 23 Oldfields * 34 Bryn Mawr 42 Final
  Indian Creek * 44 Key 25 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 10 Friends 40 Final
  Catholic High * 45 Concordia Prep 22 Final
  McDonogh * 59 Institute of Notre Dame 40 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 59 St. John's Cath. Prep 66 Final
  St. Frances * 51 St. Vincent Pallotti 44 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 51 St. Timothy's 41 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 41 Severn 30 Final
  Mercy * 28 St. Paul's School for Girls 65 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 40 Mount de Sales 59 Final
  Roland Park Country * 66 John Carroll 42 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 53 Glenelg Country 43 Final
  St. Mary's * 60 Gerstell 59 Final
Thu. 24 Garrison Forest * 38 Beth Tfiloh 21 Final
Fri. 25 Bryn Mawr * 48 Key 32 Final
  Indian Creek * 28 Park 25 Final
  John Carroll * 52 St. Vincent Pallotti 48 Final
  Roland Park Country * 55 Archbishop Spalding 32 Final
  Severn * 49 Mercy 33 Final
  St. Timothy's * 44 St. Mary's 45 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 6 Concordia Prep 40 Final
  Oldfields * 50 Friends 31 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 46 McDonogh 71 Final
  Gerstell * 24 Maryvale Prep 54 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 42 St. Frances 68 Final
  Catholic High 31 Winters Mill 56 Final
  Mount de Sales * 51 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 46 Final
  Glenelg Country 45 St. Maria Goretti 63 Final
Sat. 26 St. Frances 61 Poly 55 Final
  DTLR Windy City
  Severn * 40 Gerstell 35 Final
  Hammond 54 Concordia Prep 28 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 71 Pikesville HS 64 Final
  Basketball Academy
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 55 Annapolis Area Christian 47 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 61 Old Mill 55 Final
  Public vs Private at McDonogh @ McDonogh
Mon. 28 Park 25 Rockbridge Academy 23 Final
  Jemicy School 10 Friends 40 Final
  Severn 20 Severna Park HS 52 Final
  John Carroll * 50 Archbishop Spalding 61 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 57 Institute of Notre Dame 56 Final
  McDonogh * 43 Roland Park Country 48 Final
  Catholic High 13 Mount de Sales 43 Final
  Broadneck 61 St. Mary's 44 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * ^ 40 Oldfields 65 Final
  St. Frances * 68 St. John's Cath. Prep 45 Final
  Bryn Mawr 38 Gerstell 29 Final
Wed. 30 Friends * 22 Bryn Mawr 45 Final
  St. Mary's * 50 Annapolis Area Christian 63 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 32 St. Timothy's 38 Final
  Roland Park Country * 58 St. Frances 57 Final
Thu. 31 Archbishop Spalding * 31 McDonogh 64 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 53 St. Paul's School for Girls 49 Final
  Oldfields * 56 Concordia Prep 35 Final
  Indian Creek * 44 Beth Tfiloh 37 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 52 John Carroll 51 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 St. Paul's School for Girls * 57 Notre Dame Prep 25 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 36 St. Frances 58 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 69 Mercy 27 Final
  @ Towson Univ
Sat. 2 St. Vincent Pallotti * 53 Roland Park Country 64 Final
Sun. 3 Edgar Nevers HS 46 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 47 Final
  Tri State vs DMV Challenge
  Institute of Notre Dame 50 Murray Bergtraum (NY) 34 Final
  DMV vs Tri-State @ Bronx, NY
Mon. 4 Beth Tfiloh * ^ 31 Key 34 Final
  Park * 42 Oldfields 59 Final
  St. Timothy's * 35 Glenelg Country 27 Final
  Concordia Prep * 20 Indian Creek 43 Final
  Catholic High * 45 Garrison Forest 52 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 53 St. Vincent Pallotti 55 Final
  Severn   Old Mill   Cancelled
  Western 60 St. Frances 75 Final
  @ Pikesville HS
  McDonogh * 52 John Carroll 39 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 46 Maryvale Prep 38 Final
  Mercy * 34 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 73 Final
  Winters Mill 44 Gerstell 35 Final
  Mount de Sales * 55 Severn 27 Final
Tue. 5 Beth Tfiloh * 16 Catholic High 43 Final
  Concordia Prep 46 Cristo Rey 34 Final
  Severn * 46 St. Mary's 72 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 65 Mercy 42 Final
  Glenelg Country   Garrison Forest   Cancelled
  Bryn Mawr 38 St. Timothy's 32 Final
Wed. 6 Institute of Notre Dame * 60 Archbishop Spalding 55 Final
  McDonogh JV   Oldfields   4:00 PM
  Beth Tfiloh * 53 Chapelgate Christian 27 Final
  Key * ^ 47 Chapelgate Christian 32 Final
  Gerstell * 14 Mount de Sales 56 Final
  John Carroll * 27 St. Frances 69 Final
  Chesapeake HS   Severn   5:30 PM
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 48 Roland Park Country 64 Final
  Goretti 67 St. Paul's School for Girls 70 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 46 Queen Anne's 48 Final
  St. Timothy's * 38 Mercy 39 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 32 Park 24 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 47 McDonogh 77 Final
  Indian Creek 41 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 53 Final
Thu. 7 Chapelgate Christian * 9 Catholic High 42 Final
  Key * 27 Friends 36 Final
Fri. 8 Chapelgate Christian % 25 Park 50 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  TBD %   Concordia Prep   4:00 PM
  IAAM Opening Round
  Severn % 25 St. Mary's 43 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Friends % 35 Beth Tfiloh 36 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Key % 28 Concordia Prep 37 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Gerstell % 32 Glenelg Country 36 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 75 John Carroll 52 Final
  Notre Dame Prep % 28 Maryvale Prep 59 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Mercy % 28 St. Timothy's 40 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Roland Park Country * 60 Institute of Notre Dame 26 Final
  St. Frances * 50 McDonogh 44 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 56 St. Vincent Pallotti 60 Final
Sun. 10 Institute of Notre Dame * 50 St. John's Cath. Prep 62 Final
Wed. 13 Oldfields % 57 Bryn Mawr 64 Final - OT
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. John's Cath. Prep % 35 McDonogh 58 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Institute of Notre Dame % 49 St. Vincent Pallotti 56 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Beth Tfiloh % 24 Indian Creek 53 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Park % 51 Garrison Forest 43 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Mary's % 46 St. Paul's School for Girls 75 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Archbishop Spalding % 46 Roland Park Country 64 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Glenelg Country % 46 Annapolis Area Christian 31 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  John Carroll % 45 St. Frances 60 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Timothy's % 33 Mount de Sales 42 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Maryvale Prep % 47 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 49 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Concordia Prep % 26 Catholic High 40 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
Fri. 15 St. Paul's School for Girls % 65 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 59 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Bryn Mawr % 40 Indian Creek 47 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Park % 34 Catholic High 49 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  McDonogh % 56 St. Frances 61 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  St. Vincent Pallotti % 28 Roland Park Country 58 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Glenelg Country % 51 Mount de Sales 57 Final - OT
  IAAM Semifinal
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season