Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 18 Mount de Sales #   South River   8:00 AM
  Play Day
  McDonogh #   Patterson Mill HS   12:00 PM
  scrimmage
Sun. 19 John Carroll #   Maryvale Prep   12:30 PM
Mon. 20 Arundel #   St. Mary's   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 21 St. John's Cath. Prep #   Catocin   Cancelled
  scrimmage
  Severna Park #   St. Paul's School for Girls   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  North Harford #   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Loch Raven #   Our Lady of Mount Carmel   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Mercy   Hereford   5:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 22 Glenelg Country #   Friends   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  St. Mary's #   Mount de Sales   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Gerstell Academy #   Annapolis Area Christian   4:15 PM
Thu. 23 St. Paul's School for Girls #   Fallston   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Manchester Valley #   Maryvale Prep   4:00 PM
  Bryn Mawr # 3 Loch Raven 6 Final
  scrimmage
  Mount de Sales #   John Carroll   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  McDonogh #   Broadneck HS   7:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 24 Our Lady of Mount Carmel #   Parkville   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Elizabeth Seton #   Severn   3:30 PM
  North County 2 Institute of Notre Dame 3 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Park   5:00 PM
  Mercy   OC Playday   6:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Archbishop Spalding #   Hereford   6:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 Mercy   OC Playday   TBA
  Scrimmage
  JC Scramble Tournament #   John Carroll   8:00 AM
  Play Day
  Gerstell Academy #   Mount de Sales   10:00 AM
  Play Day
Mon. 27 Concordia Prep 1 Friends 2 Final
  Bryn Mawr # 1 St. Mary's 0 Final
  scrimmage
  The Calverton School 9 Key 1 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame # 0 Eastern Tech 2 Final
  scrimmage
  Hereford HS #   McDonogh   5:30 PM
  scrimmage
Tue. 28 St. Maria Goretti #   Glenelg Country   3:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Loch Raven #   Roland Park Country   4:00 PM
  scrimmage
  Severn #   Archbishop Spalding   4:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Concordia Prep 2 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 3 Final
  Chesapeake Science Point #   St. Vincent Pallotti   Cancelled
  Mercy   Dulaney High School   4:30 PM
  Annapolis Area Christian #   Friends   Cancelled
  Perry Hall HS #   Notre Dame Prep   5:00 PM
  scrimmage
Wed. 29 St. Vincent Pallotti #   Institute of Notre Dame   Cancelled
  Scrimmage @ Coppermine
  Chapelgate Christian   SS Friends   Cancelled
  St. Paul's School for Girls #   Hereford   6:30 PM
  scrimmage
Thu. 30 Concordia Prep 0 Edgewood 8 Final
  Catholic High #   Garrison Forest   Cancelled
  scrimmage
  Annapolis Area Christian * 8 Indian Creek 0 Final
  Fellowship of Christian 8 Key 1 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 Park 6 Final
  St. James 3 St. John's Cath. Prep 1 Final
  Friends 7 Beth Tfiloh 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 Final
Fri. 31 John Carroll 4 C. Milton Wright High School 2 Final
  Catonsville 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  Chapelgate Christian   Cristo Rey   Cancelled
  Archbishop Spalding # 4 North Point 0 Final
  Tournament
  St. Mary's   Chesapeake   5:00 PM
  AACC Tournament
  McDonogh 5 Notre Dame Academy OH 0 Final
  Lady Eagle Soccer Tournament @ Zionsville Youth Soccer Assoc
  Severn   Arundel HS   Cancelled
  AACC Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 Archbishop Spalding # 0 Our Lady of Good Counsel 0 Final
  Tournament
  McDonogh 4 Notre Dame Academy KY 2 Final
  Lady Eagle Soccer Tournament @ Zionsville Youth Soccer Assoc
  Severn 1 Chesapeake HS 3 Final
  AACC Tournament
  St. Mary's   Marriott's Ridge   7:00 PM
  AACC Tournament
Tue. 4 Catholic High #   City College   3:45 PM
  scrimmage
  Liberty 0 Gerstell Academy 1 Final
  Roland Park Country 3 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Scrimmage
  Mount de Sales 1 Winters Mill HS 1 Final - OT
  Institute of Notre Dame 0 Kenwood HS 1 Final
Wed. 5 Episcopal Academy 0 Notre Dame Prep 1 Final
  St. Mary's 1 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Eastern Tech HS   Friends   Cancelled
  C. Milton Wright 0 Mercy 4 Final
  Severn 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  Bryn Mawr   Episcopal   Cancelled
  Cristo Rey 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 8 Final
Thu. 6 Institute of Notre Dame #   Catholic High   Cancelled
  scrimmage
  Gerstell Academy   Garrison Forest   Postponed
  Chapelgate Christian 4 Jemicy 0 Final
  FCA 2 St. Vincent Pallotti 3 Final
  Key 1 Sandy Spring Friends 8 Final
  Sts. Peter and Paul   St. Timothy's   Cancelled
  Mount de Sales 0 Centennial HS 1 Final
  Urbana HS 0 Archbishop Spalding 2 Final
Fri. 7 St. John's Cath. Prep * 7 Beth Tfiloh 2 Final
  Joppatowne 0 Concordia Prep 9 Final
  Marriotts Ridge 1 Mount de Sales 0 Final
  Glenelg Country 1 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
  St. Mary's   Elizabeth Seton   4:00 PM
  Severna Park 2 Severn 0 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 1 Institute of Notre Dame 3 Final
  Roland Park Country 2 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4 FCA 2 Final
  Episcopal Academy, PA 1 McDonogh 2 Final
Sat. 8 Mercy 3 Century High School 0 Final
  Bel Air Tournament @ Bel Air High School
  Mercy 1 Huntingtown High School 0 Final
  Bel Air Tournament @ Bel Air High School
Tue. 11 Mercy 6 Severn 2 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti 1 Oakland Mills 2 Final
  Mercersburg Academy 1 Friends 1 Final
  Catholic High 0 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Jemicy High School 0 Key 8 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 5 Indian Creek 0 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian 0 Rockbridge 1 Final
  Broadneck High School 0 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
  St. Mary's * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final
  FCA 3 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  Winter's Mill 1 Maryvale Prep 1 Final - OT
  Reservoir Soccer Club 7 Garrison Forest 1 Final
Wed. 12 Notre Dame Prep 2 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  McDonogh   Our Lady of Good Counsel   Cancelled
  Park 1 Gerstell Academy 3 Final
Thu. 13 Beth Tfiloh * 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 8 Final
  Garrison Forest * 4 Friends 6 Final
Fri. 14 Notre Dame Prep * 2 Gerstell Academy 1 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 5 St. Mary's 0 Final
  Severn * 1 Mount de Sales 0 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 St. Timothy's 5 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian   Garrison Forest   Cancelled
Sat. 15 John Carroll 4 Bel Air High School 1 Final
Mon. 17 Concordia Prep * 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 0 Final - OT
  Benjamin Franklin   Catholic High   4:00 PM
  St. Mary Ryken   St. Mary's   5:30 PM
Tue. 18 Gerstell Academy * 0 John Carroll 2 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Archbishop Spalding 7 Final
  Garrison Forest * 1 Maryvale Prep 7 Final
  Roland Park Country * 3 Bryn Mawr 2 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Concordia Prep 9 Final
  St. Timothy's * 2 Key 0 Final
Wed. 19 Mount de Sales * 7 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Catholic High * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 5 Final
  Mercy * 0 Notre Dame Prep 3 Final
Thu. 20 Beth Tfiloh * 0 St. Timothy's 6 Final
  John Carroll * 1 St. Paul's School for Girls 2 Final
Fri. 21 McDonogh * 5 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 4 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Mercy * 1 Gerstell Academy 0 Final
  Garrison Forest * 0 Bryn Mawr 4 Final
  Severn * 4 Friends 1 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Roland Park Country 4 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 Indian Creek 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 4 St. John's Cath. Prep 5 Final - OT
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 2 Catholic High 3 Final
  Concordia Prep * 2 Annapolis Area Christian 0 Final
  St. Timothy's 0 Park 1 Final
Sat. 22 Mercy 4 National Cathedral School 0 Final
  Elizabeth Seton 2 Mount de Sales 3 Final
Mon. 24 Roland Park Country 0 Gerstell Academy 0 Final - 2OT
  Jemicy 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 9 Final
  Garrison Forest 0 Bel Air HS 7 Final
  Archbishop Spalding 4 St. John's College High School 1 Final
  Loch Raven 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 1 Final
Tue. 25 Mercy 0 Good Council 2 Final
  Catholic High   FCA   4:15 PM
Wed. 26 St. Mary's * 0 John Carroll 5 Final
  Glenelg Country * 0 Notre Dame Prep 7 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 2 Archbishop Spalding 5 Final
  Roland Park Country * 5 Garrison Forest 1 Final
  Friends * 7 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 3 Park 0 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 3 Severn 1 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 6 Final
  St. Timothy's * 3 St. John's Cath. Prep 3 Final
  Catholic High * 1 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 1 Concordia Prep 9 Final
  Gerstell Academy * 0 McDonogh 6 Final
Fri. 28 FCA 2 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
  Severn 1 St. Mary's 1 Final - 2OT
  Mount de Sales * 0 Maryvale Prep 1 Final
  Park * 1 Roland Park Country 3 Final
  St. Timothy's * 0 Catholic High 1 Final
  Key * 0 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  Cristo Rey 0 Concordia Prep 12 Final
  Rockbridge Academy 0 Friends 3 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 1 Annapolis Area Christian 2 Final
  @ Rockburn Park
Sat. 29 Glenelg Country 3 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  McDonogh * 9 John Carroll 2 Final
  WNA 1 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 10 Final
  Homecoming Game
 
October
Mon. 1 Winters Mill 0 Gerstell Academy 1 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 8 Key 0 Final
  Goretti 1 Concordia Prep 3 Final
  Friends   Bishop McNamara   4:00 PM
  Maryvale Prep 2 St. Paul's School for Girls 8 Final
Tue. 2 Bryn Mawr * 6 Institute of Notre Dame 0 Final
  Glenelg Country * 1 Mercy 6 Final
Wed. 3 Archbishop Spalding * 6 John Carroll 1 Final
  St. Mary's * 0 McDonogh 8 Final
  Park * 2 Garrison Forest 3 Final
  Concordia Prep * 5 St. John's Cath. Prep 1 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 6 Final
  Key * 1 St. Vincent Pallotti 4 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 1 St. Timothy's 3 Final
  Maryvale Prep 0 Gerstell Academy 1 Final
  Friends * 0 Mount de Sales 7 Final
Thu. 4 Roland Park Country * 6 Severn 5 Final - OT
  Catholic High * 6 Beth Tfiloh 0 Final
Fri. 5 St. Timothy's * 0 Concordia Prep 2 Final
  Indian Creek * 0 Catholic High 5 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 2 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  Maryvale Prep 1 John Carroll 5 Final
  Roland Park Country   St. Vincent Pallotti   Cancelled
  Gerstell Academy 1 Bryn Mawr 3 Final
  Friends 6 Jemicy 0 Final
  Park 5 FCA 1 Final
  McDonogh * 6 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Poly High School
Mon. 8 Key * 0 St. John's Cath. Prep 6 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 3 Beth Tfiloh 1 Final
  Gerstell Academy 4 Mount de Sales 4 Final
  Glenelg HS 3 Glenelg Country 2 Final
  Seed 0 Concordia Prep 14 Final
  Mercy 1 Loch Raven High School 0 Final
  @ Homewood Field
Tue. 9 Annapolis Area Christian * 2 Chapelgate Christian 0 Final
  @ Western Regional Park
  John Carroll 3 Sparrows Point High School 4 Final
Wed. 10 Notre Dame Prep * 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  Gerstell Academy * 1 Glenelg Country 0 Final
  Mercy * 3 St. Mary's 1 Final
  Severn * 2 Bryn Mawr 1 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 8 Friends 1 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame * 1 Park 4 Final
  Mount de Sales * 0 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  St. Timothy's * 3 St. Vincent Pallotti 1 Final
  Indian Creek * 1 Key 2 Final
  Concordia Prep * 1 Catholic High 0 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep * 1 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 Final - OT
  Garrison Forest 2 Beth Tfiloh 1 Final
  McDonogh * 10 St. Paul's School for Girls 0 Final
Fri. 12 John Carroll 3 Severn 1 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 0 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 2 Final
  C Milton Wright 0 Maryvale Prep 2 Final
  Joppatowne 0 Concordia Prep 4 Final
  Mount de Sales 0 St. Paul's School for Girls 3 Final
  FCA 2 St. Timothy's 3 Final - 2OT
  Jemicy 0 Friends 10 Final
  Academy of the Holy Cross 0 McDonogh 6 Final
  St. John's Cath. Prep 1 Goretti 6 Final
  Bryn Mawr 0 Glenelg Country 2 Final
  Gerstell Academy 1 Good Counsel 4 Final
Sat. 13 Mercy 2 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Park * 1 Friends 3 Final
Mon. 15 Mercy 5 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
  John Carroll * 2 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  Manchester Valley 0 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Indian Creek * 3 St. John's Cath. Prep 5 Final
  Notre Dame Prep   Good Counsel   4:15 PM
  Mount de Sales 4 Franklin HS 0 Final
Tue. 16 St. Vincent Pallotti * 1 Catholic High 1 Final - OT
  Key * 0 Annapolis Area Christian 3 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 0 Concordia Prep 4 Final
  Liberty High School 0 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  Park * 0 Severn 4 Final
Wed. 17 John Carroll * 0 Notre Dame Prep 3 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 2 McDonogh 2 Final
  St. Mary's * 0 Gerstell Academy 1 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 0 Mount de Sales 2 Final
  Garrison Forest * 0 Institute of Notre Dame 1 Final
  Roland Park Country * 1 Maryvale Prep 0 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 4 Indian Creek 2 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 2 St. Timothy's 3 Final - 2OT
  Catholic High * 4 St. John's Cath. Prep 0 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 Mercy 1 Final
Thu. 18 Concordia Prep 0 FCA 0 Final
  Annapolis Area Christian * 8 Beth Tfiloh 1 Final
Fri. 19 Glenelg Country * 1 St. Mary's 0 Final
  Severn * 4 Garrison Forest 0 Final
  Maryvale Prep * 2 Bryn Mawr 2 Final - 2OT
  Friends * 0 Roland Park Country 1 Final
  Key * 0 Catholic High 5 Final
  Institute of Notre Dame 1 Our Lady of Mount Carmel 3 Final
  Gerstell Academy * 3 St. Paul's School for Girls 4 Final - OT
  Mercy * 1 Archbishop Spalding 3 Final
Sat. 20 Sts. Peter and Paul   Annapolis Area Christian   Cancelled
  Notre Dame Prep 4 Severn 1 Final
  Mount de Sales 2 Catonsville 1 Final
Mon. 22 St. John's Cath. Prep * 1 Annapolis Area Christian 6 Final
  Notre Dame Prep * 1 McDonogh 2 Final
  Archbishop Spalding * 7 Gerstell Academy 0 Final
  Garrison Forest * 0 Mount de Sales 8 Final
  Bryn Mawr * 1 Friends 2 Final - 2OT
  Park * 0 Maryvale Prep 4 Final
  Beth Tfiloh * 1 Key 5 Final
  St. Vincent Pallotti * 3 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 1 Concordia Prep 3 Final
  John Carroll * 1 Mercy 5 Final
Tue. 23 Our Lady of Mount Carmel * 0 St. Vincent Pallotti 4 Final
  St. Timothy's * 2 Indian Creek 0 Final
  St. Paul's School for Girls * 2 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  Elizabeth Seton 1 Roland Park Country 0 Final
  Chapelgate Christian * 1 Beth Tfiloh 0 Final
Wed. 24 St. Paul's School for Girls * 0 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final
  Concordia Prep * 2 Key 1 Final - 2OT
  Institute of Notre Dame * 0 Severn 2 Final
  Mount de Sales * 5 Park 1 Final
Thu. 25 McDonogh   St. John's College HS   4:00 PM
  Chevy Chase MD
  Beth Tfiloh 0 St. Vincent Pallotti 8 Final
Fri. 26 St. Mary's % 0 Glenelg Country 1 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Park % 5 Garrison Forest 1 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Key % 3 Chapelgate Christian 1 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
  Indian Creek % 1 St. John's Cath. Prep 3 Final
  IAAM Opening Round
Tue. 30 St. John's Cath. Prep % 2 St. Timothy's 6 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Our Lady of Mount Carmel % 1 Annapolis Area Christian 4 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Paul's School for Girls % 1 Mercy 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Glenelg Country % 0 McDonogh 8 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  John Carroll % 0 Notre Dame Prep 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Gerstell Academy % 0 Archbishop Spalding 7 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Park % 0 Roland Park Country 6 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Friends % 0 Mount de Sales 1 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Bryn Mawr % 0 Severn 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Institute of Notre Dame % 0 Maryvale Prep 7 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  Key % 1 Concordia Prep 4 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
  St. Vincent Pallotti % 1 Catholic High 2 Final
  IAAM Quarterfinals
 
November
Thu. 1 Severn % 2 Maryvale Prep 3 Final - OT
  IAAM Semifinal
  Mount de Sales % 1 Roland Park Country 2 Final - OT
  IAAM Semifinal
  Annapolis Area Christian % 2 Concordia Prep 0 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Mercy % 0 McDonogh 4 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  Notre Dame Prep % 0 Archbishop Spalding 1 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
  St. Timothy's % 0 Catholic High 2 Final
  IAAM Semifinal
Sat. 3 Annapolis Area Christian % 0 Catholic High 3 Final
  IAAM Championship @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Maryvale Prep % 1 Roland Park Country 2 Final
  Championship @ Anne Arundel Community College
  Archbishop Spalding % 0 McDonogh 5 Final
  Chamapionship @ Anne Arundel Community College
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season